Espd banner horizontal.png

Difference between revisions of "Smite World Championship 2019 Qualifiers"

From Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Playoff Bracket)
(Schedule/VODs)
Line 364: Line 364:
 
{{GameSchedule5|round=RR|team1=SK|team2=Trifecta|t1score=0 |t2score=2 |winner=2 |date=11/08/18 |EST=10.45 |dst= |shownname= |vod1= |vod2= |post-match=}}
 
{{GameSchedule5|round=RR|team1=SK|team2=Trifecta|t1score=0 |t2score=2 |winner=2 |date=11/08/18 |EST=10.45 |dst= |shownname= |vod1= |vod2= |post-match=}}
 
{{GameSchedule5|round=RR|team1=Insignem|team2=No Ping E-Sports|t1score=2 |t2score=0 |winner=1 |date=11/08/18 |EST=12.30 |dst= |shownname= |vod1= |vod2= |post-match=}}
 
{{GameSchedule5|round=RR|team1=Insignem|team2=No Ping E-Sports|t1score=2 |t2score=0 |winner=1 |date=11/08/18 |EST=12.30 |dst= |shownname= |vod1= |vod2= |post-match=}}
{{GameSchedule5|round=RR|team1=LG|team2=Armada|t1score= |t2score= |winner= |date=11/08/18 |EST=14.15 |dst= |shownname= |vod1= |vod2= |post-match= |end=1 }}
+
{{GameSchedule5|round=RR|team1=LG|team2=Armada|t1score=0 |t2score=2 |winner=2 |date=11/08/18 |EST=14.15 |dst= |shownname= |vod1= |vod2= |post-match= |end=1 }}
  
 
{{TabsDynamic|tab}}<!--Day 5-->
 
{{TabsDynamic|tab}}<!--Day 5-->
Line 370: Line 370:
 
{{GameSchedule5|round=RR|team1=RivaL|team2=SSG|t1score= |t2score= |winner= |date=11/09/18 |EST= |dst= |shownname= |vod1= |vod2= |post-match=}}
 
{{GameSchedule5|round=RR|team1=RivaL|team2=SSG|t1score= |t2score= |winner= |date=11/09/18 |EST= |dst= |shownname= |vod1= |vod2= |post-match=}}
 
{{GameSchedule5|round=RR|team1=CLG|team2=Trifecta|t1score= |t2score= |winner= |date=11/09/18 |EST= |dst= |shownname= |vod1= |vod2= |post-match=}}
 
{{GameSchedule5|round=RR|team1=CLG|team2=Trifecta|t1score= |t2score= |winner= |date=11/09/18 |EST= |dst= |shownname= |vod1= |vod2= |post-match=}}
{{GameSchedule5|round=RR|team1=Insignem|team2=Winner of Match 16|t1score= |t2score= |winner= |date=11/09/18 |EST= |dst= |shownname= |vod1= |vod2= |post-match= |end=1 }}
+
{{GameSchedule5|round=RR|team1=Insignem|team2=Armada|t1score= |t2score= |winner= |date=11/09/18 |EST= |dst= |shownname= |vod1= |vod2= |post-match= |end=1 }}
  
 
{{TabsDynamic|tab}}<!--Day 6-->
 
{{TabsDynamic|tab}}<!--Day 6-->

Revision as of 17:16, November 9, 2018


SWC 2019 Qualifiers
SWC2019 LOGO.png
League Information
Organizer: Hi-Rez Studios
Event Type: Online
Format: Double-elimination bracket
Start Date: 11/05/18
End Date: 11/10/18
Links: Website

Overview

The Smite World Championship 2019 Qualifiers is a placement tournament where teams will qualify for SMITE World Championship 2019.

Format

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team
Gold.png 1st Qualified to SWC 2019 Blanklogo std.png TBD
Silver.png 2nd Qualified to SWC 2019 Blanklogo std.png TBD
Bronze.png 3rd Qualified to SWC 2019 Blanklogo std.png TBD
Copper.png 4th Qualified to SWC 2019 Blanklogo std.png TBD
5th Blanklogo std.png TBD
6th Blanklogo std.png TBD
7th Blanklogo std.png TBD
8th Blanklogo std.png TBD
9th Blanklogo std.png TBD
10th Blanklogo std.png TBD
11th Blanklogo std.png TBD
12th Blanklogo std.png TBD
13th Athlogo std.png Athletico
14th GOMLlogo std.png GetOnMyLeveL
15th Lotologo std.png Loto Gaming

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

Team RivaL
Croatia Deathwalker
Romania KaLas
Romania Wlfy
Bulgaria iceicebaby
United Kingdom Vote
Trifecta
USA ScaryD
USA sam4soccer2
Canada Paul
USA Zapman
Canada NeiruMah
Athletico
Australia Addons
Australia Zaze
Australia Oscha
Australia Shank
Australia Tekzy
Australia Tomolomu
Insignem
Denmark LASBRA
United Kingdom Zearoe
Netherlands DeathPanter
United Kingdom Joshy
United Kingdom Genetics
Armada Esports
USA Copebby
Canada Sibyl
Japan Bruh
USA BennyQ
USA Sops

Results

Placement Bracket

  Placement
     
   Lotologo std.png Loto 0
   NocGlogo std.png NocG 2

Playoff Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  ObAlogo std.png ObA
  BYE
  ObAlogo std.png ObA 2
  LGlogo std.png LG 0
  LGlogo std.png LG 2
  NocGlogo std.png NocG 1
  ObAlogo std.png ObA
  Mouzlogo std.png mouz
  TFECTlogo std.png TFECT 1
  ISNlogo std.png ISN 2
  ISNlogo std.png ISN 0
  Mouzlogo std.png mouz 2
  Mouzlogo std.png mouz 2
  GOMLlogo std.png GOML 0
  Sklogo std.png SK 2
  No Pinglogo std.png No Ping 0
  Sklogo std.png SK 0
  SSGlogo std.png SSG 2
  SSGlogo std.png SSG
  BYE
  SSGlogo std.png SSG
  RivaLlogo std.png RivaL
  RivaLlogo std.png RivaL 2
  Armadalogo std.png Armada 0
  RivaLlogo std.png RivaL 2
  CLGlogo std.png CLG 1
  CLGlogo std.png CLG 2
  Athlogo std.png Ath 0

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  CLGlogo std.png CLG 2
  None
  NocGlogo std.png NocG 0   
  None   CLGlogo std.png CLG
  
  TFECTlogo std.png TFECT
  Sklogo std.png SK 0
  TFECTlogo std.png TFECT 2
  TFECTlogo std.png TFECT 2
  GOMLlogo std.png GOML 0
  ISNlogo std.png ISN 2
  None
  No Pinglogo std.png No Ping 0   
  None   ISNlogo std.png ISN
  
  Armadalogo std.png Armada
  LGlogo std.png LG 0
  Athlogo std.png Ath 1
  Armadalogo std.png Armada 2
  Armadalogo std.png Armada 2

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  
  
  
  
  
From Losers Bracket
  
  
  

Schedule/VODs

[Hide all Results]

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
  • Day 4
  • Day 5
  • Day 6
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
WB R1
LG LGlogo std.png
vs. NocGlogo std.png NocG
2 : 1 11/05/18 06:00 09:00 15:00 23:00 1 -- -
WBR2
TFECT TFECTlogo std.png
vs. ISNlogo std.png ISN
1 : 2 11/05/18 07:45 10:45 16:45 00:45 1 -- -
WBR3
mouz Mouzlogo std.png
vs. GOMLlogo std.png GOML
2 : 0 11/05/18 09:30 12:30 18:30 02:30 1 -- -
WBR4
SK Sklogo std.png
vs. No Pinglogo std.png No Ping
2 : 0 11/05/18 11:15 14:15 20:15 04:15 1 -- -
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
WB R5
RivaL RivaLlogo std.png
vs. Armadalogo std.png Armada
2 : 0 11/06/18 06:00 09:00 15:00 23:00 -- -- -
WB R6
CLG CLGlogo std.png
vs. Athlogo std.png Ath
2 : 0 11/06/18 07:45 10:45 16:45 00:45 -- -- -
RR
TFECT TFECTlogo std.png
vs. GOMLlogo std.png GOML
2 : 0 11/06/18 09:30 12:30 18:30 02:30 -- -- -
RR
Ath Athlogo std.png
vs. Armadalogo std.png Armada
1 : 2 11/06/18 11:15 14:15 20:15 04:15 -- -- -
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
RR
ObA ObAlogo std.png
vs. LGlogo std.png LG
2 : 0 11/07/18 06:00 09:00 15:00 23:00 -- -- -
RR
ISN ISNlogo std.png
vs. Mouzlogo std.png mouz
0 : 2 11/07/18 07:45 10:45 16:45 00:45 -- -- -
RR
SSG SSGlogo std.png
vs. Sklogo std.png SK
2 : 0 11/07/18 09:30 12:30 18:30 02:30 -- -- -
RR
CLG CLGlogo std.png
vs. RivaLlogo std.png RivaL
1 : 2 11/07/18 11:15 14:15 20:15 04:15 -- -- -
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
RR
CLG CLGlogo std.png
vs. NocGlogo std.png NocG
2 : 0 11/08/18 06:00 09:00 15:00 23:00 -- -- -
RR
SK Sklogo std.png
vs. TFECTlogo std.png TFECT
0 : 2 11/08/18 07:45 10:45 16:45 00:45 -- -- -
RR
ISN ISNlogo std.png
vs. No Pinglogo std.png No Ping
2 : 0 11/08/18 09:30 12:30 18:30 02:30 -- -- -
RR
LG LGlogo std.png
vs. Armadalogo std.png Armada
0 : 2 11/08/18 11:15 14:15 20:15 04:15 -- -- -
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
RR
ObA ObAlogo std.png
vs. Mouzlogo std.png mouz
TBD 11/09/18 TBA -- -- -
RR
RivaL RivaLlogo std.png
vs. SSGlogo std.png SSG
TBD 11/09/18 TBA -- -- -
RR
CLG CLGlogo std.png
vs. TFECTlogo std.png TFECT
TBD 11/09/18 TBA -- -- -
RR
ISN ISNlogo std.png
vs. Armadalogo std.png Armada
TBD 11/09/18 TBA -- -- -
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
RR
Loser of Match 17 Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png Winner of Match 19
TBD 11/10/18 TBA -- -- -
RR
Loser of Match 18 Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png Winner of Match 20
TBD 11/10/18 TBA -- -- -
RR
Winner of Match 17 Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png Winner of Match 18
TBD 11/10/18 TBA -- -- -
RR
Winner of Match 21 Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png Winner of Match 22
TBD 11/10/18 TBA -- -- -

Location

USA Alpharetta, Georgia
Hi-Rez Studios
Hi-Rez Studios offices in Alpharetta, March 2017 opt.jpg
Photo by Wikimedia.org

Stream

References

Retrieved from "https://www.esportspedia.com/smite/index.php?title=Smite_World_Championship_2019_Qualifiers&oldid=52492"