Espd banner horizontal.png

Difference between revisions of "SMITE Pro League/Season 6/SWC 2020 Placement Round"

From Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 22: Line 22:
 
*''Ten participating teams:''
 
*''Ten participating teams:''
 
** 4 teams from [[SMITE Pro League/Season 6/Phase 2|SPL Phase 2]]
 
** 4 teams from [[SMITE Pro League/Season 6/Phase 2|SPL Phase 2]]
** 2 teams from [[SMITE Minor League/Season 6/Europe/Phase 2|SML EU Phase 2]]
+
** 2 teams from [[SMITE Minor League/Season 6/Europe/Phase 2|SML EU Phase 2]] - {{team|OutCold Gaming|size=35px}} and {{team|Simplicity|size=35px}}
** 2 teams from [[SMITE Minor League/Season 6/North America/Phase 2|SML NA Phase 2]]
+
** 2 teams from [[SMITE Minor League/Season 6/North America/Phase 2|SML NA Phase 2]] - {{team|Sanguine Esports|size=35px}} and {{team|Hype Unit|size=35px}}
 
** 2 teams from [[SMITE Minor League/Season 6/SMITE Console World Championship 2020|SCWC 2020]]
 
** 2 teams from [[SMITE Minor League/Season 6/SMITE Console World Championship 2020|SCWC 2020]]
 
*Double-elimination format
 
*Double-elimination format
Line 79: Line 79:
 
{{TeamRoster/Button}}
 
{{TeamRoster/Button}}
 
{{BlockBox|start}}
 
{{BlockBox|start}}
{{TeamRoster/Simple|team=
+
{{TeamRoster/Simple|team=OutCold Gaming
|player1=|flag1=
+
|player1=PrettyPriMe|flag1=sweden
|player2=|flag2=  
+
|player2=FrostiaK|flag2=poland
|player3=|flag3=  
+
|player3=Dimi|flag3=germany
|player4=|flag4=  
+
|player4=Breez|flag4=uk
|player5=|flag5=  
+
|player5=Spudio|flag5=uk
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{BlockBox|break}}
 
{{BlockBox|break}}
{{TeamRoster/Simple|team=
+
{{TeamRoster/Simple|team=Simplicity
|player1=|flag1=
+
|player1=maniaKK|flag1=pt
|player2=|flag2=  
+
|player2=Faeles|flag2=uk
|player3=|flag3=  
+
|player3=DeathPanter|flag3=netherlands
|player4=|flag4=  
+
|player4=Genetics|flag4=uk
|player5=|flag5=  
+
|player5=StreakUp|flag5=hungary
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{BlockBox|break}}
 
{{BlockBox|break}}
{{TeamRoster/Simple|team=
+
{{TeamRoster/Simple|team=Sanguine Esports
|player1=|flag1=
+
|player1=Sheento|flag1=colombia
|player2=|flag2=  
+
|player2=Netrioid|flag2=peru
|player3=|flag3=  
+
|player3=Panitom|flag3=guatemala
|player4=|flag4=  
+
|player4=OXILEDEON|flag4=chile
|player5=|flag5=  
+
|player5=Ronngyu|flag5=peru
 +
|player6=Jarcorrr|flag6=colombia
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{BlockBox|break}}
 
{{BlockBox|break}}
{{TeamRoster/Simple|team=
+
{{TeamRoster/Simple|team=Hype Unit
|player1=|flag1=
+
|player1=BennyQ|flag1=us
|player2=|flag2=  
+
|player2=Pegon|flag2=us
|player3=|flag3=  
+
|player3=RussianPapi|flag3=us
|player4=|flag4=  
+
|player4=molluskk|flag4=us
|player5=|flag5=  
+
|player5=sops|flag5=us
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{BlockBox|break}}
 
{{BlockBox|break}}
Line 163: Line 164:
 
{{10DEBracket
 
{{10DEBracket
 
<!-- WINNER'S BRACKET -->
 
<!-- WINNER'S BRACKET -->
|R1D1=SML EU #2 |R1D1score=
+
|R1D1={{team|OutCold Gaming}} |R1D1score=
 
|R1D2=Console Championship #1 |R1D2score=
 
|R1D2=Console Championship #1 |R1D2score=
|R1D5=SML NA #2 |R1D5score=
+
|R1D5={{team|Hype Unit}} |R1D5score=
 
|R1D6=Console Championship #2 |R1D6score=
 
|R1D6=Console Championship #2 |R1D6score=
  
Line 171: Line 172:
 
|R2D2= |R2D2score=
 
|R2D2= |R2D2score=
 
|R2D3=SPL #10 |R2D3score=
 
|R2D3=SPL #10 |R2D3score=
|R2D4=SML NA #1 |R2D4score=
+
|R2D4={{team|Sanguine Esports}} |R2D4score=
 
|R2D5=SPL #8 |R2D5score=
 
|R2D5=SPL #8 |R2D5score=
 
|R2D6= |R2D6score=
 
|R2D6= |R2D6score=
 
|R2D7=SPL #9 |R2D7score=
 
|R2D7=SPL #9 |R2D7score=
|R2D8=SML EU #1 |R2D8score=
+
|R2D8={{team|Simplicity}} |R2D8score=
 
   
 
   
 
|R3W1= |R3W1score=
 
|R3W1= |R3W1score=
Line 225: Line 226:
 
|This=1}}
 
|This=1}}
 
{{TabsDynamic|tab}}<!--Day 1-->
 
{{TabsDynamic|tab}}<!--Day 1-->
{{GameSchedule5|round=R1|team1=SML EU #2|team2=Console Championship #1|t1score= |t2score= |winner= |date=2019-11-04 |EST= |dst= |shownname= |vod1= |vod2= |start=1 |title= |hide=false|post-match=}}
+
{{GameSchedule5|round=R1|team1=OutCold Gaming|team2=Console Championship #1|t1score= |t2score= |winner= |date=2019-11-04 |EST= |dst= |shownname= |vod1= |vod2= |start=1 |title= |hide=false|post-match=}}
{{GameSchedule5|round=R1|team1=SML NA #2|team2=Console Championship #2|t1score= |t2score= |winner= |date=2019-11-04 |EST= |dst= |shownname= |vod1= |vod2= |post-match=}}
+
{{GameSchedule5|round=R1|team1=Hype Unit|team2=Console Championship #2|t1score= |t2score= |winner= |date=2019-11-04 |EST= |dst= |shownname= |vod1= |vod2= |post-match=}}
{{GameSchedule5|round=R1|team1=SPL #10|team2=SML NA #1|t1score= |t2score= |winner= |date=2019-11-04 |EST= |dst= |shownname= |vod1= |vod2= |post-match=}}
+
{{GameSchedule5|round=R1|team1=SPL #10|team2=Sanguine Esports|t1score= |t2score= |winner= |date=2019-11-04 |EST= |dst= |shownname= |vod1= |vod2= |post-match=}}
{{GameSchedule5|round=R1|team1=SPL #9|team2=SML EU #1|t1score= |t2score= |winner= |date=2019-11-03 |EST= |dst= |shownname= |vod1= |vod2= |post-match= |end=1 }}
+
{{GameSchedule5|round=R1|team1=SPL #9|team2=Simplicity|t1score= |t2score= |winner= |date=2019-11-03 |EST= |dst= |shownname= |vod1= |vod2= |post-match= |end=1 }}
  
 
{{TabsDynamic|tab}}<!--Day 2-->
 
{{TabsDynamic|tab}}<!--Day 2-->
Line 254: Line 255:
  
 
==Stream==
 
==Stream==
*[https://mixer.com/SmiteGame  Mixer]
+
*{{flag|usuk}} [https://mixer.com/SmiteGame  Mixer]
  
*[https://twitch.tv/HiRezTV  Twitch]
+
*{{flag|usuk}} [https://twitch.tv/HiRezTV  Twitch]
  
 
==References==
 
==References==
 
<references />
 
<references />

Revision as of 19:15, October 25, 2019


Overview   Picks & Bans   VODs    
SWC 2020 Placement Round
Logo.jpg
League Information
Organizer: Hi-Rez Studios
Event Type: Online
Format: Double-elimination format
Start Date: 2019/11/04
End Date: 2019/11/08
Links: Website

Overview

The SWC 2020 Placement Round is an event held by Hi-Rez Studios where 2 teams will qualify to the SWC 2020.

Format

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team
Gold.png 1st TBD Blanklogo std.png TBD
Silver.png 2nd TBD Blanklogo std.png TBD
Bronze.png 3rd TBD Blanklogo std.png TBD
Copper.png 4th TBD Blanklogo std.png TBD
5th TBD Blanklogo std.png TBD
6th TBD Blanklogo std.png TBD
7th TBD Blanklogo std.png TBD
8th TBD Blanklogo std.png TBD
9th TBD Blanklogo std.png TBD
10th TBD Blanklogo std.png TBD

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

Hype Unit
USA BennyQ
USA Pegon
USA RussianPapi
USA molluskk
USA sops
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]

Results

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Grand Final
                                               
Winner's bracket
  SPL #7
  OutColdlogo std.png OutCold Gaming
  
  Console Championship #1   
  
  SPL #10
  SnGlogo std.png Sanguine Esports
  
  
  SPL #8
  Hypelogo std.png Hype Unit
  
  Console Championship #2   
  
  SPL #9   
  SPCYlogo std.png Simplicity   
 
Loser's bracket
  
  
        
     
     
  
  
  
     
  
  

Schedule/VODs

[Hide all Results]

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
  • Day 4
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
R1
OutCold OutColdlogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Console Championship #1
TBD 2019-11-04 TBA -- -- -
R1
Hype Hypelogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Console Championship #2
TBD 2019-11-04 TBA -- -- -
R1
SPL #10 Logo std2.png
vs. SnGlogo std.png SnG
TBD 2019-11-04 TBA -- -- -
R1
SPL #9 Logo std2.png
vs. SPCYlogo std.png SPCY
TBD 2019-11-03 TBA -- -- -
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
R2
SPL #7 Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png Winner of Match 1
TBD 2019-11-05 TBA -- -- -
R2
SPL #8 Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png Winner of Match 2
TBD 2019-11-05 TBA -- -- -
R2
Loser of Match 3 Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png Loser of Match 2
TBD 2019-11-05 TBA -- -- -
R2
Loser of Match 4 Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png Loser of Match 1
TBD 2019-11-05 TBA -- -- -
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
R3
Loser of Match 5 Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png Loser of Match 7
TBD 2019-11-06 TBA -- -- -
R3
Loser of Match 6 Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png Loser of Match 8
TBD 2019-11-06 TBA -- -- -
R3
Winner of Match 5 Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png Winner of Match 3
TBD 2019-11-06 TBA -- -- -
R3
Winner of Match 6 Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png Winner of Match 4
TBD 2019-11-06 TBA -- -- -
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
R4
Loser of Match 11 Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png Winner of Match 10
TBD 2019-11-07 TBA -- -- -
R4
Loser of Match 12 Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png Winner of Match 9
TBD 2019-11-07 TBA -- -- -
R4
Winner of Match 11 Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png Winner of Match 12
TBD 2019-11-07 TBA -- -- -
R4
Winner of Match 13 Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png Winner of Match 14
TBD 2019-11-07 TBA -- -- -
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
R5
Loser of Match 15 Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png Winner of Match 16
TBD 2019-11-08 TBA -- -- -
R5
Winner of Match 15 Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png Winner of Loser's Bracket
TBD 2019-11-08 TBA -- -- -

Stream

References