Espd banner horizontal.png

Difference between revisions of "SMITE Minor League/Season 6/North America/Phase 2"

From Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Matches)
(Matches)
Line 220: Line 220:
 
{{BlockBox|start|padding=1em}}
 
{{BlockBox|start|padding=1em}}
 
=== Week 1 ===
 
=== Week 1 ===
{{MatchList| width=300px  
+
{{MatchList| width=300px |hide=false
 
|title=Match results
 
|title=Match results
 
|match1={{MatchMaps
 
|match1={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Armada Esports
|team2=
+
|team2=Sanguine Esports
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
+
|winner=2 |map1win=2 |map2win=2 |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
  
 
|match2={{MatchMaps
 
|match2={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Team CryptiK
|team2=
+
|team2=Spacestation Gold
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
+
|winner=2 |map1win=2 |map2win=1 |map3win=2
 
}}
 
}}
  
 
|match3={{MatchMaps
 
|match3={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Hype Unit
|team2=
+
|team2=Exilium Gaming
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
+
|winner=1 |map1win=1 |map2win=1 |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
 
}}
 
}}
Line 245: Line 245:
 
|title=Match results
 
|title=Match results
 
|match1={{MatchMaps
 
|match1={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Armada Esports
|team2=
+
|team2=Spacestation Gold
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
  
 
|match2={{MatchMaps
 
|match2={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Sanguine Esports
|team2=
+
|team2=Hype Unit
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
  
 
|match3={{MatchMaps
 
|match3={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Team CryptiK
|team2=
+
|team2=Exilium Gaming
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
Line 268: Line 268:
 
|title=Match results
 
|title=Match results
 
|match1={{MatchMaps
 
|match1={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Armada Esports
|team2=
+
|team2=Team CryptiK
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
  
 
|match2={{MatchMaps
 
|match2={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Sanguine Esports
|team2=
+
|team2=Exilium Gaming
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
  
 
|match3={{MatchMaps
 
|match3={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Spacestation Gold
|team2=
+
|team2=Hype Unit
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
Line 291: Line 291:
 
|title=Match results
 
|title=Match results
 
|match1={{MatchMaps
 
|match1={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Spacestation Gold
|team2=
+
|team2=Exilium Gaming
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
  
 
|match2={{MatchMaps
 
|match2={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Armada Esports
|team2=
+
|team2=Hype Unit
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
  
 
|match3={{MatchMaps
 
|match3={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Sanguine Esports
|team2=
+
|team2=Team CryptiK
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
Line 314: Line 314:
 
|title=Match results
 
|title=Match results
 
|match1={{MatchMaps
 
|match1={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Armada Esports
|team2=
+
|team2=Exilium Gaming
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
  
 
|match2={{MatchMaps
 
|match2={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Sanguine Esports
|team2=
+
|team2=Spacestation Gold
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
  
 
|match3={{MatchMaps
 
|match3={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Team CryptiK
|team2=
+
|team2=Hype Unit
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
Line 336: Line 336:
 
|title=Match results
 
|title=Match results
 
|match1={{MatchMaps
 
|match1={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Armada Esports
|team2=
+
|team2=Spacestation Gold
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
  
 
|match2={{MatchMaps
 
|match2={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Team CryptiK
|team2=
+
|team2=Exilium Gaming
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
  
 
|match3={{MatchMaps
 
|match3={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Sanguine Esports
|team2=
+
|team2=Hype Unit
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
Line 358: Line 358:
 
|title=Match results
 
|title=Match results
 
|match1={{MatchMaps
 
|match1={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Armada Esports
|team2=
+
|team2=Hype Unit
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
  
 
|match2={{MatchMaps
 
|match2={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Sanguine Esports
|team2=
+
|team2=Team CryptiK
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
 
 
|match3={{MatchMaps
 
|team1=
 
|team2=
 
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
Line 380: Line 374:
 
|title=Match results
 
|title=Match results
 
|match1={{MatchMaps
 
|match1={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Team CryptiK
|team2=
+
|team2=Hype Unit
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
  
 
|match2={{MatchMaps
 
|match2={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Spacestation Gold
|team2=
+
|team2=Exilium Gaming
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
Line 396: Line 390:
 
|title=Match results
 
|title=Match results
 
|match1={{MatchMaps
 
|match1={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Armada Esports
|team2=
+
|team2=Exilium Gaming
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
  
 
|match2={{MatchMaps
 
|match2={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Sanguine Esports
|team2=
+
|team2=Spacestation Gold
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
  
|match3={{MatchMaps
 
|team1=
 
|team2=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{BlockBox|break|padding=1em}}
 
{{BlockBox|break|padding=1em}}
Line 418: Line 407:
 
|title=Match results
 
|title=Match results
 
|match1={{MatchMaps
 
|match1={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Sanguine Esports
|team2=
+
|team2=Exilium Gaming
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
  
 
|match2={{MatchMaps
 
|match2={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Spacestation Gold
|team2=
+
|team2=Hype Unit
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
 
 
|match3={{MatchMaps
 
|team1=
 
|team2=
 
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
Line 440: Line 423:
 
|title=Match results
 
|title=Match results
 
|match1={{MatchMaps
 
|match1={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Hype Unit
|team2=
+
|team2=Exilium Gaming
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
  
 
|match2={{MatchMaps
 
|match2={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Armada Esports
|team2=
+
|team2=Team CryptiK
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
 
 
|match3={{MatchMaps
 
|team1=
 
|team2=
 
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
Line 462: Line 439:
 
|title=Match results
 
|title=Match results
 
|match1={{MatchMaps
 
|match1={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Armada Esports
|team2=
+
|team2=Sanguine Esports
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}
  
 
|match2={{MatchMaps
 
|match2={{MatchMaps
|team1=
+
|team1=Team CryptiK
|team2=
+
|team2=Spacestation Gold
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
 
 
|match3={{MatchMaps
 
|team1=
 
|team2=
 
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
|winner= |map1win= |map2win= |map3win=
 
}}
 
}}

Revision as of 20:26, July 31, 2019


Overview   Phase 1   Phase 2    


Overview   Picks & Bans   VODs    
SML NA Season 2019 Phase 2
SML Logo.png
League Information
Organizer: Hi-Rez Studios
Event Type: Online
Start Date: 2019-??-??
End Date: 2019-??-??
Links: Website

Overview

The SML NA Season 2019 Phase 2 is the minor Smite league where 4 teams compete online.

Format

  • 12 weeks of play, best of three matches
  • Top 2 teams will qualify SWC 2020 Placement Round
  • If a team doesn't win at least 2 games during a phase they'll be relegated.
  • At the end of Season 6, the bottom SML team in each region will be replaced with the top combine team in that region heading into Season 7.

Patch Information

Week 1 2 3 4 5 6 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Patch v6.8 ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' '
Disabled

Prize Pool

Place Team
Gold.png 1st
Silver.png 2nd
Bronze.png 3rd
Copper.png 4th
5th
6th

Participants

Team CryptiK
USA sops
United Kingdom Zearoe
USA Yujibox
USA Mineral
USA IFates
USA BennyQ
Hype Unit
USA BennyQ
USA Pegon
USA RussianPapi
USA molluskk
USA sops
Exilium Gaming
USA Dishonored
Canada Haithi
USA Kyrmi
USA Osath
USA Wheels

Standings

Season Standings
1 Armadalogo std.png Armada Esports - 0% - 0%
2 SnGlogo std.png Sanguine Esports - 0% - 0%
3 SSGoldlogo std.png SpaceStation Gold - 0% - 0%
4 CRPTKlogo std.png Team CryptiK - 0% - 0%
5 Hypelogo std.png Hype Unit - 0% - 0%
6 Exiliumlogo std.png Exilium Gaming - 0% - 0%
Armadalogo std.png  SnGlogo std.png  SSGoldlogo std.png  CRPTKlogo std.png  Hypelogo std.png  Exiliumlogo std.png 
Armadalogo std.png  - - - - -
SnGlogo std.png  - - - - -
SSGoldlogo std.png  - - - - -
CRPTKlogo std.png  - - - - -
Hypelogo std.png  - - - - -
Exiliumlogo std.png  - - - - -

Matches

Eye - Show All 2.pngMatches

Week 1

[]
Match results
Armada Armadalogo std.png 0 2 SnGlogo std.png SnG
CRPTK CRPTKlogo std.png 1 2 SSGoldlogo std.png SSGold
Hype Hypelogo std.png 2 0 Exiliumlogo std.png Exilium

Week 2

[]
Match results
Armada Armadalogo std.png 0 0 SSGoldlogo std.png SSGold
SnG SnGlogo std.png 0 0 Hypelogo std.png Hype
CRPTK CRPTKlogo std.png 0 0 Exiliumlogo std.png Exilium

Week 3

[]
Match results
Armada Armadalogo std.png 0 0 CRPTKlogo std.png CRPTK
SnG SnGlogo std.png 0 0 Exiliumlogo std.png Exilium
SSGold SSGoldlogo std.png 0 0 Hypelogo std.png Hype

Week 4

[]
Match results
SSGold SSGoldlogo std.png 0 0 Exiliumlogo std.png Exilium
Armada Armadalogo std.png 0 0 Hypelogo std.png Hype
SnG SnGlogo std.png 0 0 CRPTKlogo std.png CRPTK

Week 5

[]
Match results
Armada Armadalogo std.png 0 0 Exiliumlogo std.png Exilium
SnG SnGlogo std.png 0 0 SSGoldlogo std.png SSGold
CRPTK CRPTKlogo std.png 0 0 Hypelogo std.png Hype

Week 6

[]
Match results
Armada Armadalogo std.png 0 0 SSGoldlogo std.png SSGold
CRPTK CRPTKlogo std.png 0 0 Exiliumlogo std.png Exilium
SnG SnGlogo std.png 0 0 Hypelogo std.png Hype

Week 7

[]
Match results
Armada Armadalogo std.png 0 0 Hypelogo std.png Hype
SnG SnGlogo std.png 0 0 CRPTKlogo std.png CRPTK

Week 8

[]
Match results
CRPTK CRPTKlogo std.png 0 0 Hypelogo std.png Hype
SSGold SSGoldlogo std.png 0 0 Exiliumlogo std.png Exilium

Week 9

[]
Match results
Armada Armadalogo std.png 0 0 Exiliumlogo std.png Exilium
SnG SnGlogo std.png 0 0 SSGoldlogo std.png SSGold

Week 10

[]
Match results
SnG SnGlogo std.png 0 0 Exiliumlogo std.png Exilium
SSGold SSGoldlogo std.png 0 0 Hypelogo std.png Hype

Week 11

[]
Match results
Hype Hypelogo std.png 0 0 Exiliumlogo std.png Exilium
Armada Armadalogo std.png 0 0 CRPTKlogo std.png CRPTK

Week 12

[]
Match results
Armada Armadalogo std.png 0 0 SnGlogo std.png SnG
CRPTK CRPTKlogo std.png 0 0 SSGoldlogo std.png SSGold

Media

Stream

References