Espd banner horizontal.png

Difference between revisions of "SMITE Combine/Season 6/Europe/Tournament 1/Week 1"

From Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Results)
(Results)
Line 175: Line 175:
 
|R4W1={{nowrap|BabylonEsports}}    |R4W1score=0
 
|R4W1={{nowrap|BabylonEsports}}    |R4W1score=0
 
|R4W2='''{{nowrap|eloFisherS}}'''    |R4W2score='''2'''
 
|R4W2='''{{nowrap|eloFisherS}}'''    |R4W2score='''2'''
|R4W3={{nowrap|Moxies}}    |R4W3score=1
+
|R4W3='''{{nowrap|Moxies}}'''   |R4W3score='''2'''
 
|R4W4={{nowrap|Baguettes}}    |R4W4score=0
 
|R4W4={{nowrap|Baguettes}}    |R4W4score=0
  
 
  <!-- FINAL MATCH -->
 
  <!-- FINAL MATCH -->
 
|R5W1={{nowrap|eloFisherS}}    |R5W1score=
 
|R5W1={{nowrap|eloFisherS}}    |R5W1score=
|R5W2={{nowrap|}}    |R5W2score=
+
|R5W2={{nowrap|Moxies}}    |R5W2score=
  
 
  <!-- 3RD PLACE (optional) -->
 
  <!-- 3RD PLACE (optional) -->
 
|R5D1={{nowrap|BabylonEsports}}    |R5D1score=
 
|R5D1={{nowrap|BabylonEsports}}    |R5D1score=
|R5D2={{nowrap|}}    |R5D2score=
+
|R5D2={{nowrap|Baguettes}}    |R5D2score=
 
}}
 
}}
  

Revision as of 20:47, February 9, 2019



Tournament 1   Tournament 2   Tournament 3   Tournament 4   Tournament 5   Tournament 6   Tournament 7   Tournament 8    


Week 1   Week 2   Week 3   Week 4    
Combine EU Tournament 1 Week 1
Combine 2019 Logo.png
League Information
Organizer: Hi-Rez Studios
Event Type: Online
Format: Single Elimination Bracket
Date: 2019/09/02

Overview

The SMITE Combine EU Season 2019 is a weekly tournament where teams can get prizing and even a spot for the EU SML.

Format

  • Open bracket
  • Single elimination bracket, Best of 1
  • Best of 3 Semifinals and Final
  • No region locking
  • Top team can potentially replace a poorly performing SML team in the middle of the 2019 season
  • Top team can be promoted into the SML at the end of the 2019 season
  • Teams can earn prizing each tournament based on their final placement after 4 weeks of open bracket play
  • $1, 250 prize pool per region for each Combine tournament

Classification Table

This table is not definitive, it could be changed depending on the format of the competition.

Rank Team
1. TBD
2. TBD
3. TBD
4. TBD
5. TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
9. TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
17. TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD

Results

  Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                               
     
  Ranked And Tanked W
   FF
  Ranked And Tanked 0
  Team Avalon 1
  PapaPls 0
  Team Avalon 1
  Team Avalon 0
  BabylonEsports 1
  InsertTeamName 1
  LifeOfTheParty 0
  InsertTeamName 0
  BabylonEsports 1
  BabylonEsports 1
  Team Destiny 0
  BabylonEsports 0
  eloFisherS 2
  In too deep W
   FF
  In too deep 0
  Sekarum Tamarae 1
  Sekarum Tamarae 1
  xXColtRangersXx 0
  Sekarum Tamarae 0
  eloFisherS 1
  Los Defensores de la Furia Dorada 0
  eloFisherS 1
  eloFisherS 1
  JustF6 0
  JustF6 1
  4EVER 0
  eloFisherS
  Moxies
  Team Chopped W
   FF
  Team Chopped 0
  Moxies 1
  Moxies 1
3rd place match
  GG 0
  Moxies 1   BabylonEsports
  Gruby Powerhouse 0
  Baguettes
  Gruby Powerhouse 1
  SoleroShots 0
  Gruby Powerhouse 1
  Systematic 0
  Gods on Fire FF
  Systematic W
  Moxies 2
  Baguettes 0
  Cyberground Gaming W
   FF
  Cyberground Gaming 0
  Wine n Dine 1
  Daraya e-Sports 0
  Wine n Dine 1
  Wine n Dine 0
  Baguettes 1
  xGabu's FooD 0
  Baguettes 1
  Baguettes 1
  Pure Random 0
  Avalanche 0
  Pure Random 1

Media

Stream

References