Espd banner horizontal.png

Difference between revisions of "2018 Oceania/Summer Qualifier"

From Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Results)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Navbox
 
|name= 2019 SMITE World Championship Cycle
 
|state=plain
 
|list5={{Navbox|child
 
|title=2019 SMITE World Championship Cycle
 
|state={{#ifeq: {{{expanded|false}}} | true | expanded | collapsed}}
 
|group1=Season 5
 
|list1={{Navbox|child
 
|group1=North America
 
|list1={{Flatlist}}
 
* [[SMITE Pro League/Season_5/North_America/Spring_Season|Spring Season]]
 
* [[SMITE_Masters_2018|SMITE Masters 2018]]
 
* [[SMITE Pro League/Season_5/North_America/Summer_Season|Summer Season]]
 
* [[2018_SPL_Summer_Finals|SUMMER Finals]]
 
{{Endflatlist}}
 
|group2=Europe
 
|list2={{Flatlist}}
 
* [[SMITE Pro League/Season_5/Europe/Spring_Season|Spring Season]]
 
* [[SMITE_Masters_2018|SMITE Masters 2018]]
 
* [[SMITE Pro League/Season_5/Europe/Summer_Season|Summer Season]]
 
* [[2018_SPL_Summer_Finals|SUMMER Finals]]
 
{{Endflatlist}}
 
|group3=Oceania
 
|list3={{Flatlist}}
 
* [[2018 Oceania/Phase 1|Phase 1]]
 
* [[2018 Oceania/Phase 2|Phase 2]]
 
* [[2018 Oceania/Summer Qualifier|Summer Qualifier]]
 
* [[2018 Oceania/Summer Season|Summer Season]]
 
* [[2018 Oceania/Fall Relegations|Fall Relegation]]
 
* [[2018 Oceania/Fall Season|Fall Season]]
 
{{Endflatlist}}
 
|group4=Brazil
 
|list4={{Flatlist}}
 
* [[2018 Brazil/Phase 1|Phase 1]]
 
* [[2018 Brazil/Phase 2|Phase 2]]
 
* [[2018 Brazil/Summer Qualifier|Summer Qualifier]]
 
* [[2018 Brazil/Summer Season|Summer Season]]
 
* [[2018 Brazil/Fall Relegations|Fall Relegation]]
 
* [[2018 Brazil/Fall Season|Fall Season]]
 
{{Endflatlist}}
 
|group5=Latin America North
 
|list5={{Flatlist}}
 
* [[2018 Latin American North/Phase 1|Phase 1]]
 
* [[2018 Latin American North/Phase 2|Phase 2]]
 
* [[2018 Latin American North/Summer Qualifier|Summer Qualifier]]
 
* [[2018 Latin American North/Summer Season|Summer Season]]
 
* [[2018 Latin American North/Fall Relegations|Fall Relegation]]
 
* [[2018 Latin American North/Fall Season|Fall Season]]
 
{{Endflatlist}}
 
|group6=Latin America South
 
|list6={{Flatlist}}
 
* [[2018 Latin American South/Phase 1|Phase 1]]
 
* [[2018 Latin American South/Phase 2|Phase 2]]
 
* [[2018 Latin American South/Summer Qualifier|Summer Qualifier]]
 
* [[2018 Latin American South/Summer Season|Summer Season]]
 
* [[2018 Latin American South/Fall Relegations|Fall Relegation]]
 
* [[2018 Latin American South/Fall Season|Fall Season]]
 
{{Endflatlist}}
 
|group7=Southeast Asia
 
|list7={{Flatlist}}
 
* [[2018 Southeast Asia/Phase 1|Phase 1]]
 
* [[2018 Southeast Asia/Phase 2|Phase 2]]
 
* [[2018 Southeast Asia/Summer Qualifier|Summer Qualifier]]
 
* [[2018 Southeast Asia/Summer Season|Summer Season]]
 
* [[2018 Southeast Asia/Fall Relegations|Fall Relegation]]
 
* [[2018 Southeast Asia/Fall Season|Fall Season]]
 
{{Endflatlist}}
 
}}
 
}}
 
}}
 
 
<br>
 
 
{{SGS 2018 Oceania Tabs|Summer Qualifier=1}}
 
{{SGS 2018 Oceania Tabs|Summer Qualifier=1}}
 
 
{{Infobox League
 
{{Infobox League
 
|name=SGS 2018 Oceania Summer Qualifier
 
|name=SGS 2018 Oceania Summer Qualifier

Latest revision as of 11:11, August 11, 2018


Phase 1   Phase 2   Summer Qualifier   Summer Season   Fall Relegations   Fall Season    
SGS 2018 Oceania Summer Qualifier
SGS Logo 2018.png
League Information
Organizer: ESL
Event Type: Online
Format: Round Robin
Date: 2018-05-04
Links: Website


Overview

The SGS 2018 Summer Qualifier grant 4 teams a spot in the SGS Summer Season 2018.

Format

  • Top 8 from Open Qualifier attend
  • Two groups of four
  • Groups are based on Open Qualifier performances
  • Teams placed 1st, 4th, 5th, and 8th are placed in Group A
  • Teams placed 2nd, 3rd, 6th, and 7th are placed in Group B
  • Each match is Best of Three
  • Placement:
  • First and Second place of each group qualifies for the LAN SGS Summer Season

Qualified Teams

Place Team
Q Logo std2.png BigOlTeam
Q Logo std2.png Dank Salami
Q Logo std2.png GGX GANG
Q LGElogo std.png Legacy eSports
NQ Logo std2.png GalenBrah
NQ Logo std2.png Kuzenbros
NQ Logo std2.png REEformed
NQ Logo std2.png Valor Genesis

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

GGX GANG
Australia Oscha
Australia Tekzy
Australia Addons
Australia Zaze
Australia Shank

Results

Group A
1 Logo std2.png GGX GANG 6 - 0 100%
2 Logo std2.png BigOlTeam 4 - 2 67%
3 Logo std2.png GalenBrah 2 - 4 33%
4 Logo std2.png Valor Genesis 0 - 6 0%
Logo std2.png Logo std2.png Logo std2.png Logo std2.png
Logo std2.png 2 - 0 2 - 0 2 - 0
Logo std2.png 0 - 2 2 - 0 2 - 0
Logo std2.png 0 - 2 0 - 2 2 - 0
Logo std2.png 0 - 2 0 - 2 0 - 2
Group B
1 LGElogo std.png Legacy eSports 6 - 0 100%
2 Logo std2.png Dank Salami 4 - 2 67%
3 Logo std2.png REEformed 2 - 4 33%
4 Logo std2.png Kuzenbros 0 - 6 0%
LGElogo std.png Logo std2.png Logo std2.png Logo std2.png
LGElogo std.png 2 - 0 2 - 0 2 - 0
Logo std2.png 0 - 2 2 - 0 2 - 0
Logo std2.png 0 - 2 0 - 2 2 - 0
Logo std2.png 0 - 2 0 - 2 0 - 2