Espd banner horizontal.png

Difference between revisions of "2018 Oceania/Summer Qualifier"

From Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Participants)
(Results)
Line 212: Line 212:
 
}}
 
}}
  
{{StandingsLine/WL|Team A|W=1 |L=1 }}
+
{{StandingsLine/WL|GGX GANG|W=6 |L=0 }}
{{StandingsLine/WL|Team B|W=1 |L=1 }}
+
{{StandingsLine/WL|BigOlTeam|W=4 |L=2 }}
{{StandingsLine/WL|Team C|W=1 |L=1 }}
+
{{StandingsLine/WL|GalenBrah|W=2 |L=4 }}
{{StandingsLine/WL|Team D|W=1 |L=1 }}
+
{{StandingsLine/WL|Valor Genesis|W=0 |L=6 }}
 
{{StandingsEnd}}
 
{{StandingsEnd}}
 
{{BlockBox|break|padding=1em}}
 
{{BlockBox|break|padding=1em}}
 
{{CrossboxNoTies/Xbox
 
{{CrossboxNoTies/Xbox
|team1=Team A
+
|team1=GGX GANG
   |t1t2score= 1 - 1 <!-- vs Team B -->
+
   |t1t2score= 2 - 0 <!-- vs BigOlTeam -->
   |t1t3score= - <!-- vs Team C -->
+
   |t1t3score= 2 - 0 <!-- vs GalenBrah -->
   |t1t4score= - <!-- vs Team D -->
+
   |t1t4score= 2 - 0 <!-- vs Valor Genesis -->
|team2=Team B
+
|team2=BigOlTeam
   |t2t1score= 1 - 1 <!-- vs Team A -->
+
   |t2t1score= 0 - 2 <!-- vs GGX GANG -->
   |t2t3score= - <!-- vs Team C -->
+
   |t2t3score= 2 - 0 <!-- vs GalenBrah -->
   |t2t4score= - <!-- vs Team D -->
+
   |t2t4score= 2 - 0 <!-- vs Valor Genesis -->
|team3=Team C
+
|team3=GalenBrah
   |t3t1score= - <!-- vs Team A -->
+
   |t3t1score= 0 - 2 <!-- vs GGX GANG -->
   |t3t2score= - <!-- vs Team B -->
+
   |t3t2score= 0 - 2 <!-- vs BigOlTeam -->
   |t3t4score= 1 - 1 <!-- vs Team D -->
+
   |t3t4score= 2 - 0 <!-- vs Valor Genesis -->
|team4=Team D
+
|team4=Valor Genesis
   |t4t1score= - <!-- vs Team A -->
+
   |t4t1score= 0 - 2 <!-- vs GGX GANG -->
   |t4t2score= - <!-- vs Team B -->
+
   |t4t2score= 0 - 2 <!-- vs BigOlTeam -->
   |t4t3score= 1 - 1 <!-- vs Team C -->
+
   |t4t3score= 0 - 2 <!-- vs GalenBrah -->
 
}}
 
}}
  
Line 245: Line 245:
 
}}
 
}}
  
{{StandingsLine/WL|Team A|W=1 |L=1 }}
+
{{StandingsLine/WL|Legacy eSports|W=6 |L=0 }}
{{StandingsLine/WL|Team B|W=1 |L=1 }}
+
{{StandingsLine/WL|Dank Salami|W=4 |L=2 }}
{{StandingsLine/WL|Team C|W=1 |L=1 }}
+
{{StandingsLine/WL|REEformed|W=2 |L=4 }}
{{StandingsLine/WL|Team D|W=1 |L=1 }}
+
{{StandingsLine/WL|Kuzenbros|W=0 |L=6 }}
 
{{StandingsEnd}}
 
{{StandingsEnd}}
 
{{BlockBox|break|padding=1em}}
 
{{BlockBox|break|padding=1em}}
 
{{CrossboxNoTies/Xbox
 
{{CrossboxNoTies/Xbox
|team1=Team A
+
|team1=Legacy eSports
   |t1t2score= 1 - 1 <!-- vs Team B -->
+
   |t1t2score= 2 - 0 <!-- vs Dank Salami -->
   |t1t3score= - <!-- vs Team C -->
+
   |t1t3score= 2 - 0 <!-- vs REEformed -->
   |t1t4score= - <!-- vs Team D -->
+
   |t1t4score= 2 - 0 <!-- vs Kuzenbros -->
|team2=Team B
+
|team2=Dank Salami
   |t2t1score= 1 - 1 <!-- vs Team A -->
+
   |t2t1score= 0 - 2 <!-- vs Legacy eSports -->
   |t2t3score= - <!-- vs Team C -->
+
   |t2t3score= 2 - 0 <!-- vs REEformed -->
   |t2t4score= - <!-- vs Team D -->
+
   |t2t4score= 2 - 0 <!-- vs Kuzenbros -->
|team3=Team C
+
|team3=REEformed
   |t3t1score= - <!-- vs Team A -->
+
   |t3t1score= 0 - 2 <!-- vs Legacy eSports -->
   |t3t2score= - <!-- vs Team B -->
+
   |t3t2score= 0 - 2 <!-- vs Dank Salami-->
   |t3t4score= 1 - 1 <!-- vs Team D -->
+
   |t3t4score= 2 - 0 <!-- vs Kuzenbros -->
|team4=Team D
+
|team4=Kuzenbros
   |t4t1score= - <!-- vs Team A -->
+
   |t4t1score= 0 - 2 <!-- vs Legacy eSports -->
   |t4t2score= - <!-- vs Team B -->
+
   |t4t2score= 0 - 2 <!-- vs Dank Salami -->
   |t4t3score= 1 - 1 <!-- vs Team C -->
+
   |t4t3score= 0 - 2 <!-- vs REEformed -->
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{BlockBox|end}}
 
{{BlockBox|end}}

Revision as of 13:13, August 10, 2018



Phase 1   Phase 2   Summer Qualifier   Summer Season   Fall Relegations   Fall Season    


SGS 2018 Oceania Summer Qualifier
SGS Logo 2018.png
League Information
Organizer: ESL
Event Type: Online
Format: Round Robin
Date: 2018-05-04
Links: Website


Overview

The SGS 2018 Summer Qualifier grant 4 teams a spot in the SGS Summer Season 2018.

Format

  • Top 8 from Open Qualifier attend
  • Two groups of four
  • Groups are based on Open Qualifier performances
  • Teams placed 1st, 4th, 5th, and 8th are placed in Group A
  • Teams placed 2nd, 3rd, 6th, and 7th are placed in Group B
  • Each match is Best of Three
  • Placement:
  • First and Second place of each group qualifies for the LAN SGS Summer Season

Qualified Teams

Place Team
Q Logo std2.png BigOlTeam
Q Logo std2.png Dank Salami
Q Logo std2.png GGX GANG
Q LGElogo std.png Legacy eSports
NQ Logo std2.png GalenBrah
NQ Logo std2.png Kuzenbros
NQ Logo std2.png REEformed
NQ Logo std2.png Valor Genesis

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

GGX GANG
Australia Oscha
Australia Tekzy
Australia Addons
Australia Zaze
Australia Shank

Results

Group A
1 Logo std2.png GGX GANG 6 - 0 100%
2 Logo std2.png BigOlTeam 4 - 2 67%
3 Logo std2.png GalenBrah 2 - 4 33%
4 Logo std2.png Valor Genesis 0 - 6 0%
Logo std2.png Logo std2.png Logo std2.png Logo std2.png
Logo std2.png 2 - 0 2 - 0 2 - 0
Logo std2.png 0 - 2 2 - 0 2 - 0
Logo std2.png 0 - 2 0 - 2 2 - 0
Logo std2.png 0 - 2 0 - 2 0 - 2
Group B
1 LGElogo std.png Legacy eSports 6 - 0 100%
2 Logo std2.png Dank Salami 4 - 2 67%
3 Logo std2.png REEformed 2 - 4 33%
4 Logo std2.png Kuzenbros 0 - 6 0%
LGElogo std.png Logo std2.png Logo std2.png Logo std2.png
LGElogo std.png 2 - 0 2 - 0 2 - 0
Logo std2.png 0 - 2 2 - 0 2 - 0
Logo std2.png 0 - 2 0 - 2 2 - 0
Logo std2.png 0 - 2 0 - 2 0 - 2