Espd banner horizontal.png

Difference between revisions of "2018 Oceania/Summer Qualifier"

From Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "{{Navbox |name= 2019 SMITE World Championship Cycle |state=plain |list5={{Navbox|child |title=2019 SMITE World Championship Cycle |state={{#ifeq: {{{expanded|false}}} | true |...")
 
(Qualified Teams)
Line 111: Line 111:
 
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 
| align="center" |'''Q'''
 
| align="center" |'''Q'''
|{{team|}}
+
|{{team|BigOlTeam}}
 
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 
| align="center" |'''Q'''
 
| align="center" |'''Q'''
|{{team|}}
+
|{{team|Dank Salami}}
 
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"  
 
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"  
 
| align="center" |'''Q'''
 
| align="center" |'''Q'''
|{{team|}}
+
|{{team|GGX GANG}}
 
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"  
 
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"  
 
| align="center" |'''Q'''
 
| align="center" |'''Q'''
|{{team|}}
+
|{{team|Legacy eSports}}
 
|-bgcolor="ffcccc"  
 
|-bgcolor="ffcccc"  
 
| align="center" |'''NQ'''
 
| align="center" |'''NQ'''
|{{team|}}
+
|{{team|GalenBrah}}
 
|-bgcolor="ffcccc"  
 
|-bgcolor="ffcccc"  
 
| align="center" |'''NQ'''
 
| align="center" |'''NQ'''
|{{team|}}
+
|{{team|Kuzenbros}}
 
|-bgcolor="ffcccc"  
 
|-bgcolor="ffcccc"  
 
| align="center" |'''NQ'''
 
| align="center" |'''NQ'''
|{{team|}}
+
|{{team|REEformed}}
 
|-bgcolor="ffcccc"  
 
|-bgcolor="ffcccc"  
 
| align="center" |'''NQ'''
 
| align="center" |'''NQ'''
|{{team|}}
+
|{{team|Valor Genesis}}
 
|}
 
|}
 
  
 
==Participants==
 
==Participants==

Revision as of 13:02, August 10, 2018



Phase 1   Phase 2   Summer Qualifier   Summer Season   Fall Relegations   Fall Season    


SGS 2018 Oceania Summer Qualifier
SGS Logo 2018.png
League Information
Organizer: ESL
Event Type: Online
Format: Round Robin
Date: 2018-05-04
Links: Website


Overview

The SGS 2018 Summer Qualifier grant 4 teams a spot in the SGS Summer Season 2018.

Format

  • Top 8 from Open Qualifier attend
  • Two groups of four
  • Groups are based on Open Qualifier performances
  • Teams placed 1st, 4th, 5th, and 8th are placed in Group A
  • Teams placed 2nd, 3rd, 6th, and 7th are placed in Group B
  • Each match is Best of Three
  • Placement:
  • First and Second place of each group qualifies for the LAN SGS Summer Season

Qualified Teams

Place Team
Q Logo std2.png BigOlTeam
Q Logo std2.png Dank Salami
Q Logo std2.png GGX GANG
Q LGElogo std.png Legacy eSports
NQ Logo std2.png GalenBrah
NQ Logo std2.png Kuzenbros
NQ Logo std2.png REEformed
NQ Logo std2.png Valor Genesis

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]


Results

Group A
1 Logo std2.png Team A 1 - 1 50%
2 Logo std2.png Team B 1 - 1 50%
3 Logo std2.png Team C 1 - 1 50%
4 Logo std2.png Team D 1 - 1 50%
Logo std2.png Logo std2.png Logo std2.png Logo std2.png
Logo std2.png 1 - 1 - -
Logo std2.png 1 - 1 - -
Logo std2.png - - 1 - 1
Logo std2.png - - 1 - 1
Group B
1 Logo std2.png Team A 1 - 1 50%
2 Logo std2.png Team B 1 - 1 50%
3 Logo std2.png Team C 1 - 1 50%
4 Logo std2.png Team D 1 - 1 50%
Logo std2.png Logo std2.png Logo std2.png Logo std2.png
Logo std2.png 1 - 1 - -
Logo std2.png 1 - 1 - -
Logo std2.png - - 1 - 1
Logo std2.png - - 1 - 1