SMITE Pro League/Season 2/Europe/Summer Qualifiers

From Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Overview   Spring Qualifiers   Spring Challenger   Spring Season   Spring Finals   Summer Qualifiers   Summer Challenger   Summer Season   Summer Finals   Fall Relegations   Fall Challenger   Fall Season   Regional Championship    
View the corresponding NA SPL page

Overview   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   Stats By God   Stats By Player   VODs    
SPL Season 2 EU Summer Qualifiers
SPLSeason2Logo.png
League Information
Organizer: Hi-Rez Studios
Event Type: Online
Start Date: 2015-05-02
End Date: 2015-05-10
Links: Website


The European SMITE Pro League Season 2 Summer Qualifiers last two weeks and grant four teams spots in the SPL Summer Split.

Overview

Format

  • Four seperate best-of-5 series - the winner of each series qualifies for the Summer Split
  • Expanding the SMITE Pro League from 6 to 8 teams
  • The following teams participate:
    • The bottom two teams from the SPL Season 2 Spring Split (5th & 6th)
    • The top four teams from the SPL Season 2 Spring Challenger Cup
    • Two Hi-Rez invited teams who lost their SPL, Challenger or Qualifier spot due to organizational changes. If no such teams are found, the 5th & 6th placed Challenger teams are invited

Qualifying Teams

The following teams have qualified for the SPL Season 2 Summer Split:

Place Team
Q Dlogo std.png Dignitas
NoXlogo std.png TheNightsWatch
Starslogo std.png Upcoming Stars
Epsillogo std.png Epsilon eSports

Participants

From Spring Split

Upcoming Stars
Upcomingstars.png
Netherlands Sozage
Egypt Cherryo
Belgium xFrostie
Netherlands iRens
Denmark Qiwen
[Show/Hide Roster]

From Challenger Cup

Epsilon eSports
EpsilonLogoSquare.png
Germany NinjaDimi
Sweden Adapting
Sweden Yammyn
Sweden emilitoo
United Kingdom iRaffer
[Show/Hide Roster]


Spicy Waffles
SpicyWaffles.png
Denmark Gamehunter
Netherlands TheBushyy
Romania Wlfy
Germany NinjaBobat
Czech Republic FleuryQ
[Show/Hide Roster]


TheNightsWatch
TheNightsWatch.png
Austria enQu
Denmark Zindurn
Netherlands Korinyo
Bosnia and Herzegovina m0eX
United Kingdom WolfOfEloStreet
[Show/Hide Roster]
Da Bronkos
Lightningbolt.png
Sweden FleXy
Europe Reavel
Europe iBaluca
France Jermain
Europe Taddelson
[Show/Hide Roster]


EloFisherS
EloFisherS.png
Israel lofes4sefol
United Kingdom GetFisher
Ireland Darzer
Germany Zigox
United Kingdom BigManTingz
[Show/Hide Roster]


The Papis1
ThePapis.png
Europe Ojoboom
Spain Dheylo
Europe Dafull
Spain Warchi
Peru Th3ArchangeL
[Show/Hide Roster]
1: The Papis was formerly known as Ases Club.

Results

  Match 1
     
   Dlogo std.png DIG 3
   Papislogo std.png Papis 1
  Match 2
     
   SpWlogo std.png SpW 2
   NoXlogo std.png NoX 3
  Match 3
     
   Starslogo std.png Stars 3
   Elofisherslogo std.png eFish 2
  Match 4
     
   Epsillogo std.png Epsil 3
   Logo std2.png Da Bronkos 0

View Games

Schedule/VODs

[Show all Results]

Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date VoDs/Stream
Qualification DIG Dlogo std.png vs. Papislogo std.png Papis 3:1

2015-May-02 17:00

12345
Qualification SpW SpWlogo std.png vs. NoXlogo std.png NoX 2:3

2015-May-03 17:00

12345
Qualification Stars Starslogo std.png vs. Elofisherslogo std.png eFish 3:2

2015-May-09 17:00

12345
Qualification Epsil Epsillogo std.png vs. Logo std2.png Bronkos 3:0

2015-May-10 17:00

12345