Hello Smite fan! Want to help building up the Wiki? Join our Discord server and apply to become part of our team, and gain valuable experience,earn some awesome rewards and be part of the most amazing community in esports!

SMITE Pro League/Season 3/Europe/Spring Relegations

From Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Overview   Spring Relegations   Spring Challenger   Spring Season    
View the corresponding NA SPL page

Overview   Open Qualifier   Team Rosters   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   VODs    
Season 3 EU SPL Spring Relegations
SPLSeason3Logo.png
League Information
Organizer: Hi-Rez Studios
Event Type: Online
Format: Single Elimination
Start Date: 2016-02-13
End Date: 2016-03-05
Links: Website


The European SMITE Pro League Season 3 Spring Relegations last three weeks and grant two teams a spots in the Season 3 SPL Spring Split.

Overview

Format

Phase 1

  • Open Bracket tournament
  • Open to all teams (but pre-qualified SPL teams)
  • Single elimination
  • Winner of each week advances to Phase 2

Phase 2

  • Top two teams from the Season 2 Fall Challenger Cup are invited
  • Winners of the open bracket from Phase 1 are invited
  • The top seed from the Challenger Cup, will choose what open bracket team they want to face

Phase 3

  • Bottom two teams from the Season 2 Fall Split are invited
  • Winners from Phase 2 are invited
  • The #7 seed from the SPL will choose what Phase 2 team they want to face

Qualified Teams

The following teams have qualified for the EU SPL Spring Split:

Place Team
Q TPGlogo std.png Torpedo
LFTOlogo std.png Team Leftovers

Participants


Les Myrmidons
Myrmidons.png
France Tynz
France Drawded
Greece Seaster
Germany Jermain
France Dardez
[Show/Hide Roster]
Reason Gaming
Reason Gamingbig.png
United Kingdom Minos
United Kingdom Rearward
Sweden Fexez
Republic of Ireland Darzer
United Kingdom Dirgius
[Show/Hide Roster]
Torpedo
Torpedo.png
Denmark Gamehunter
Germany NinjaBobat
Denmark BroTuZ
Bosnia and Herzegovina m0eX
Sweden Murrdurr
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Leftovers
Team Leftovers.png
Georgia Nika
United Kingdom Jungler
Kuwait Cherryo
France Arkkyl
Norway Badgah
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Astro
TeamAstro.png
United Kingdom Duck3y
Egypt Sanjo
United Kingdom Rapio
Romania Wlfy
Germany Zigox
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Loyal
Lightningbolt.png
Norway Axioz
United Kingdom GetFisher
Switzerland Aiurz
United Kingdom JoJowasTaken
Netherlands DeathPanter
[Show/Hide Roster]
1 The Team JusTus roster was acquired by Reason Gaming.
2 dCypher eSports was unable to field a complete roster, therefore three Open Qualifier teams will qualify, and Torpedo Gaming will be the first Challenger Cup seed.
3 The Epiphany Bolt roster leaves their organization, and renames to Team Loyal.

Results

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  RGlogo std.png RG 0
  TPGlogo std.png TPG 3
  TPGlogo std.png TPG 3
  Logo std2.png Loyal 0
  TPGlogo std.png TPG
Q
  LFTOlogo std.png LFTO
Q
3rd place match
  MiMylogo std.png MiMy 1
  LFTOlogo std.png LFTO 3   RGlogo std.png RG FF
  LFTOlogo std.png LFTO 3
  Astrologo std.png Astro 0   MiMylogo std.png MiMy W

View Games

Schedule/VODs

[Show all Results]

  • Quarterfinals
  • Semifinals
Quarterfinals
Round Match Result Date VoDs/Stream
Quarterfinal 1 TPG TPGlogo std.png vs. Logo std2.png Loyal 3:0

2016-Feb-27 18:00

12345
Quarterfinal 2 LFTO LFTOlogo std.png vs. Astrologo std.png Astro 3:0

2016-Feb-27 20:00

12345
Semifinals
Round Match Result Date VoDs/Stream
Semifinal 1 RG RGlogo std.png vs. TPGlogo std.png TPG 0:3

2016-Mar-05 18:00

No VoDs available.
Semifinal 2 MiMy MiMylogo std.png vs. LFTOlogo std.png LFTO 1:3

2016-Mar-05 20:00

345

References