OneBot Banner (Smite).png

SMITE Pro League/Season 2/Oceania/Split One/Pro League Qualifier

From Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Overview   Split One   Split Two   Regional Championship    


Overview   Open Ladder   Invitational Qualifier   Invitational Ladder   LAN Events   Pro League Qualifier    
SPL Season 2 OCE Pro League Qualifiers
OPL-Qualifier-2015.png
League Information
Organizer: Hi-Rez Studios
CyberGamer
Event Type: Online
Country Australia Australia
Format: Round Robin
Start Date: 2015-07-05
End Date: 2015-07-12
Links: Website


The SPL Season 2 OCE Pro League Qualifiers take place on two consecutive weekends in July 2015 and grant four teams spots in the Oceanic Pro League.

Overview

Format

  • The Qualifiers are split into two stages
    • On Day One, teams are seeded into 4 groups of 4 where the top 2 qualify for Day Two
    • On Day Two, the 8 remaining teams play each other in a round robin format again, where the top 4 qualify for the Oceanic Pro League
  • The following teams participate:
    • The bottom three teams from the Invitational Ladder
    • The top 11 teams from the Open Ladder
    • 2 teams who qualified through LAN tournaments

Qualifying Teams

The following teams have qualified for the SPL Season 2 OCE Pro League:

Place Team
Q TKamlogo std.png Team Kamikaze
Lorelogo std.png Lore Gaming
Synplogo std.png Synapse Gaming
SLCNlogo std.png Silicon Sports

Participants

From Invitational Ladder
CLIQlogo std.png COGnitive Clique SLCNlogo std.png Silicon Sports TKamlogo std.png Team Kamikaze
From Open Ladder
Ivorylogo std.png Ivory Gaming Logo std2.png Raiding Party Lorelogo std.png Lore Gaming Logo std2.png Hiphopapottomus
Logo std2.png THE FORSEN BOYS Logo std2.png Glory Bound Synplogo std.png Synapse Gaming Logo std2.png Luminous
Logo std2.png SkyDragonsGrey Logo std2.png TeamSkyFire Logo std2.png Off The Charts
From LAN events
Logo std2.png Mother Croatia Logo std2.png G3

Results

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
Group A
1. CLIQlogo std.png COGnitive Clique 3-0
2. Logo std2.png SkyDragons Grey 2-1
3. Logo std2.png G3 1-2
4. Logo std2.png Raiding Party 0-3
[]
Group A Matches
CLIQ CLIQlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png G3
Raiding Party Logo std2.png 0 1 Logo std2.png SkyDragons Grey
SkyDragons Grey Logo std2.png 0 1 CLIQlogo std.png CLIQ
Raiding Party Logo std2.png 0 1 Logo std2.png G3
CLIQ CLIQlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Raiding Party
SkyDragons Grey Logo std2.png 1 0 Logo std2.png G3
Group B
1. TKamlogo std.png Team Kamikaze 3-0
2. Lorelogo std.png Lore Gaming 2-1
3. Logo std2.png Luminous 1-2
4. Logo std2.png Mother Croatia 0-3
[]
Group B Matches
TKam TKamlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Mother Croatia
Lore Lorelogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Luminous
Luminous Logo std2.png 0 1 TKamlogo std.png TKam
Lore Lorelogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Mother Croatia
TKam TKamlogo std.png 1 0 Lorelogo std.png Lore
Luminous Logo std2.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Mother Croatia


Group C
1. Synplogo std.png Synapse Gaming 3-0
2. SLCNlogo std.png Silicon Sports 2-1
3. Logo std2.png Off The Charts 1-2
4. Logo std2.png Hiphopapottomus 0-3
[]
Group C Matches
SLCN SLCNlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Off The Charts
Hiphopapottomus Logo std2.png 0 1 Synplogo std.png Synp
Synp Synplogo std.png 1 0 SLCNlogo std.png SLCN
Hiphopapottomus Logo std2.png 0 1 Logo std2.png Off The Charts
SLCN SLCNlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Hiphopapottomus
Synp Synplogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Off The Charts
Group D
1. Ivorylogo std.png Ivory Gaming 2-1
2. Logo std2.png THE FORSEN BOYS 2-1
3. Logo std2.png Glory Bound 1-2
4. Logo std2.png Team Sky Fire 1-2
[]
Group D Matches
Ivory Ivorylogo std.png 0 1 Logo std2.png Team Sky Fire
FORSEN Logo std2.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Glory Bound
Glory Bound Logo std2.png 0 1 Ivorylogo std.png Ivory
FORSEN Logo std2.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Team Sky Fire
Ivory Ivorylogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png FORSEN
Glory Bound Logo std2.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Team Sky Fire
Group A
1. TKamlogo std.png Team Kamikaze 7-0
2. Lorelogo std.png Lore Gaming 5-2
2. Synplogo std.png Synapse Gaming 5-2
2. SLCNlogo std.png Silicon Sports 5-2
5. Ivorylogo std.png Ivory Gaming 3-4
6. Logo std2.png THE FORSEN BOYS 2-5
7. CLIQlogo std.png COGnitive Clique 1-6
8. Logo std2.png SkyDragons Grey 0-7
[]
Round 1
CLIQ CLIQlogo std.png 0 1 Logo std2.png FORSEN
TKam TKamlogo std.png 1 0 SLCNlogo std.png SLCN
Synp Synplogo std.png 0 1 Lorelogo std.png Lore
Ivory Ivorylogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png SkyDragons Grey
[]
Round 2
SLCN SLCNlogo std.png 1 0 CLIQlogo std.png CLIQ
Lore Lorelogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png FORSEN
SkyDragons Grey Logo std2.png 0 1 TKamlogo std.png TKam
Ivory Ivorylogo std.png 0 1 Synplogo std.png Synp
[]
Round 3
CLIQ CLIQlogo std.png 0 1 Lorelogo std.png Lore
SLCN SLCNlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png SkyDragons Grey
FORSEN Logo std2.png 0 1 Ivorylogo std.png Ivory
TKam TKamlogo std.png 1 0 Synplogo std.png Synp
[]
Round 4
SkyDragons Grey Logo std2.png 0 1 CLIQlogo std.png CLIQ
Ivory Ivorylogo std.png 0 1 Lorelogo std.png Lore
Synp Synplogo std.png 1 0 SLCNlogo std.png SLCN
TKam TKamlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png FORSEN
[]
Round 5
CLIQ CLIQlogo std.png 0 1 Ivorylogo std.png Ivory
SkyDragons Grey Logo std2.png 0 1 Synplogo std.png Synp
Lore Lorelogo std.png 0 1 TKamlogo std.png TKam
SLCN SLCNlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png FORSEN
[]
Round 6
Synp Synplogo std.png 1 0 CLIQlogo std.png CLIQ
TKam TKamlogo std.png 1 0 Ivorylogo std.png Ivory
FORSEN Logo std2.png 1 0 Logo std2.png SkyDragons Grey
SLCN SLCNlogo std.png 1 0 Lorelogo std.png Lore
[]
Round 7
CLIQ CLIQlogo std.png 0 1 TKamlogo std.png TKam
Synp Synplogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png FORSEN
Ivory Ivorylogo std.png 0 1 SLCNlogo std.png SLCN
SkyDragons Grey Logo std2.png 0 1 Lorelogo std.png Lore

View Games