Espd banner horizontal.png

SMITE Pro League/Season 2/Masters Sao Paulo

From Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki
(Redirected from SMITE Masters Sao Paulo)
Jump to: navigation, search
SMITE Masters São Paulo
SmiteMasters.png
League Information
Organizer: Level Up! Games
Hi-Rez Studios
Event Type: Offline
Country Brazil Brazil
Format: Round Robin & Single Elimination
Prize pool: $10,000
Start Date: 2015-06-13
End Date: 2015-06-14

The SMITE Masters São Paulo was an event that took place in June 2015 at Arena X5 studios in São Paulo, Brazil. The best teams from Latin America and Brazil were joined by the SPL Season 2 Multi-Region LAN winner.

Overview

Format

  • Five teams
  • Group Stage
    • The four teams from Latin America and Brazil are placed in a group
    • Each team plays each other once.
  • Playoff Stage
    • Single Elimination Bracket
    • The winner of the SPL Spring Finals (AFK Gaming) receives a bye until the Finals
    • The #1 seed of the Group Stage receives a bye to the semifinals.
    • The #2 & #3 seeds of the Group Stage face each other in the quarterfinals.
    • Quarterfinals and Semifinals are Best-of-3. Grand Finals are Best-of-5.

Prize Pool

$10,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize (USD) Team
Gold.png 1st $ 8,000 AFKlogo std.png AFK Gaming
Silver.png 2nd $ 2,000 INTZlogo std.png INTZ e-Sports

Participants

North America

AFK Gaming
AFK Gaming.png
USA CycloneSpin
USA Weak3n
USA KikiOrNah
USA Zapman
USA Incon
[Show/Hide Roster]


Latin America

Isurus Gaming
IsurusGaming Logo.png
Argentina N0zwer
Argentina KingFlammer
Argentina Betony
Argentina Sagues
Argentina Randalas
[Show/Hide Roster]


Team Celerity
Teamcelerity.png
Chile Barbarroja
Chile isn0thing
Chile R1uK
Colombia Zulexero
Argentina Kekes
[Show/Hide Roster]


Brazil

INTZ e-Sports
INTZ e-Sports.png
Brazil OReiTroll
Portugal aimless
Brazil Nann
Brazil qe3q
Peru PIBE
[Show/Hide Roster]


Eternal Rally
EternalRally.png
Brazil DeliciaNoe
Brazil Yorae
Brazil Stalk3r
Brazil Arkanjo
Brazil Nagare
[Show/Hide Roster]


Results

Group Stage

Group
1. INTZlogo std.png INTZ e-Sports 3-0
2. ISGlogo std.png Isurus Gaming 2-1
3. Tcylogo std.png Team Celerity 1-2
4. ETRlogo std.png Eternal Rally 0-3
[]
Matches
Tcy Tcylogo std.png 0 1 INTZlogo std.png INTZ
ISG ISGlogo std.png 1 0 ETRlogo std.png ETR
ETR ETRlogo std.png 0 1 Tcylogo std.png Tcy
INTZ INTZlogo std.png 1 0 ISGlogo std.png ISG
ISG ISGlogo std.png 1 0 Tcylogo std.png Tcy
INTZ INTZlogo std.png 1 0 ETRlogo std.png ETR

Playoffs

  Round 1 Round 2 Finals
                     
  AFKlogo std.png AFK 3
  INTZlogo std.png INTZ 0
  INTZlogo std.png INTZ 2
  ISGlogo std.png ISG 1
  ISGlogo std.png ISG 2
  Tcylogo std.png Tcy 0

View Games

Schedule/VODs

[Show all Results]

  • Group Stage
  • Bracket Stage
Group Stage
Round Match Result Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
G1
Tcy Tcylogo std.png
vs. INTZlogo std.png INTZ
0 : 1 2015-06-13 07:00 10:00 16:00 23:00 -- -- -
G2
ISG ISGlogo std.png
vs. ETRlogo std.png ETR
1 : 0 2015-06-13 08:30 11:30 17:30 00:30 -- -- -
G3
ETR ETRlogo std.png
vs. Tcylogo std.png Tcy
0 : 1 2015-06-13 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 -- -- -
G4
INTZ INTZlogo std.png
vs. ISGlogo std.png ISG
1 : 0 2015-06-13 12:30 15:30 21:30 04:30 -- -- -
G5
ISG ISGlogo std.png
vs. Tcylogo std.png Tcy
1 : 0 2015-06-13 14:00 17:00 23:00 06:00 -- -- -
G6
INTZ INTZlogo std.png
vs. ETRlogo std.png ETR
1 : 0 2015-06-13 15:30 18:30 00:30 07:30 -- -- -
Bracket Stage
Round Match Result Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Quarterfinals
ISG ISGlogo std.png
vs. Tcylogo std.png Tcy
2 : 0 2015-06-13 17:00 20:00 02:00 09:00 -- -- -
Semifinals
INTZ INTZlogo std.png
vs. ISGlogo std.png ISG
2 : 1 2015-06-14 07:30 10:30 16:30 23:30 -- -- -
Grand Finals
AFK AFKlogo std.png
vs. INTZlogo std.png INTZ
TBD 2015-06-14 12:00 15:00 21:00 04:00 -- -- -