Hello Smite fan! Want to help building up the Wiki? Join our Discord server and apply to become part of our team, and gain valuable experience,earn some awesome rewards and be part of the most amazing community in esports!

2018 Southeast Asia/Phase 2

From Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Phase 1   Phase 2   Summer Qualifier   Summer Season   Fall Relegations   Fall Season    
SGS 2018 SEA Phase 2
SGS Logo 2018.png
League Information
Organizer: ESL
Event Type: Online
Format: Single Elimination
Start Date: 2018-03-31
End Date: 2018-04-21
Links: Website

Overview

In this tournament teams will play 3 weeks of open bracket, then the top 8 teams will qualify for the last week. The winner will qualify for the SMITE Masters 2018.

Format

  • 4 weeks of play
  • Single Elimination
  • Each set is best of one, except for the semifinals and finals (best of three)
  • Winner qualifies for SMITE Masters 2018

Patch Information

Week 1 2 3 4
Patch v5.4
Disabled 25px


Prize Pool

$10,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team
Gold.png 1st $ 4,000 Logo std2.png Team Loyal
Silver.png 2nd $ 2,000 Mashuboislogo std.png Mashubois
Bronze.png 3-4rd $ 1,000 Logo std2.png AdoptedSquad
GOMLlogo std.png GetOnMyLeveL
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png Boys With Tiaras
Logo std2.png Time2feed
Logo std2.png UN9
Logo std2.png WADIYAH

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

UN9
Singapore mayeye
China ooollerus
Singapore KaKa7
Hong Kong ALLnight1
China UHD9981
China HongTao

Matches

Week 1

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Logo std2.png WADIYAH 1
  
  Logo std2.png WADIYAH 0
  Logo std2.png Time2Feed 2
  Logo std2.png LXO 0
  Logo std2.png Time2Feed 1
  Logo std2.png Time2Feed 0
  Logo std2.png Adopted Squad 2
  Logo std2.png Boys With Tiaras 1
   3rd place match
  Logo std2.png Boys With Tiaras 0
  Logo std2.png WADIYAH 0
  Logo std2.png Adopted Squad 2
     Logo std2.png Boys With Tiaras 2
  Logo std2.png Adopted Squad 1

Week 2

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Logo std2.png Loyal 1
  
  Logo std2.png Loyal 2
  GOMLlogo std.png GOML 0
  Logo std2.png LXO 0
  GOMLlogo std.png GOML 1
  Logo std2.png Loyal 0
  Mashuboislogo std.png Mashubois 2
  Logo std2.png Dynasty 0
  Mashuboislogo std.png Mashubois 1
  Mashuboislogo std.png Mashubois 2
  Logo std2.png UN9 1
  
  Logo std2.png UN9 1

Week 3

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Logo std2.png UN9 2
  
  Logo std2.png UN9 0
  GOMLlogo std.png GOML 2
  GOMLlogo std.png GOML 2
  Logo std2.png Dynasty 0

Week 4

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Logo std2.png Adopted Squad 1
  Logo std2.png UN9 0
  Logo std2.png Adopted Squad 0
  Mashuboislogo std.png Mashubois 2
  Mashuboislogo std.png Mashubois 1
  Logo std2.png WADIYAH 0
  Mashuboislogo std.png Mashubois 1
  Logo std2.png Loyal 2
  Logo std2.png Boys With Tiaras 0
  Logo std2.png Loyal 1 3rd place match
  Logo std2.png Loyal 2
  Logo std2.png Adopted Squad 2
  GOMLlogo std.png GOML 1
  GOMLlogo std.png GOML 1   GOMLlogo std.png GOML 0
  Logo std2.png Time2Feed 0

References