Hello Smite fan! Want to help building up the Wiki? Join our Discord server and apply to become part of our team, and gain valuable experience,earn some awesome rewards and be part of the most amazing community in esports!

2018 Oceania/Phase 2

From Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Phase 1   Phase 2   Summer Qualifier   Summer Season   Fall Relegations   Fall Season    
SGS 2018 Oceania Phase 2
SGS Logo 2018.png
League Information
Organizer: ESL
Event Type: Online
Format: Single Elimination
Start Date: 2018-03-30
End Date: 2018-04-20
Links: Website

Overview

In this tournament teams will play 3 weeks of open bracket, then the top 8 teams will qualify for the last week. The winner will qualify for the SMITE Masters 2018.

Format

  • 4 weeks of play
  • Single Elimination
  • Each set is best of one, except for the semifinals and finals (best of three)
  • Winner qualifies for SMITE Masters 2018

Patch Information

Week 1 2 3 4
Patch v5.4 v5.4 v5.4 v5.4
Disabled 25px

Prize Pool

$9,500 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team
Gold.png 1st $ 4,000 Logo std2.png We Garn Servo
Silver.png 2nd $ 2,000 Logo std2.png Dank Salami
Bronze.png 3-4rd $ 1,000 Logo std2.png GalenBrah
Bronze.png 3-4th $ 1,000 Logo std2.png GGX GANG
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png BigOlTeam
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png Kuzenbros
5-8th $ 500 LGElogo std.png Legacy eSports
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png Proper Etiquette

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

[[<BigOlTeam]]
Australia SplitPush
Australia PureMight
Australia CommandoKris
Australia iToony
Australia RussianPanda
GGX GANG
Australia Oscha
Australia Tekzy
Australia Addons
Australia Zaze
Australia Shank

Matches

Week 1

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Logo std2.png We Garn Servo 1
  
  Logo std2.png We Garn Servo 2
  Logo std2.png BigOlTeam 0
  Logo std2.png BigOlTeam 1
  Logo std2.png Kuzenbros 0
  Logo std2.png We Garn Servo 2
  Logo std2.png GalenBrah 0
  Logo std2.png GalenBrah 1
  Logo std2.png Valor Genesis 0
  Logo std2.png GalenBrah 2
  Logo std2.png DankSalami 0
  Logo std2.png Chemical Force 0
  Logo std2.png Dank Salami 1

Week 2

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  LGElogo std.png LGE 1
  
  LGElogo std.png LGE 2
  Logo std2.png The Argo 0
  Logo std2.png REEformed 0
  Logo std2.png The Argo 1
  LGElogo std.png LGE 1
  Logo std2.png GGX GANG 2
  Logo std2.png Proper Etiquette 1
  
  Logo std2.png Proper Etiquette 0
  Logo std2.png GGX GANG 2
  
  Logo std2.png GGX GANG 1

Week 3

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Logo std2.png Kuzenbros 1
  
  Logo std2.png Kuzenbros 2
  Logo std2.png Valor Genesis 1
  Logo std2.png Valor Genesis 1
  Logo std2.png Eψιλόν 0
  Logo std2.png Kuzenbros 0
  Logo std2.png Proper Etiquette 2
  Logo std2.png REEformed 1
   3rd place match
  Logo std2.png REEformed 0
  Logo std2.png Valor Genesis 2
  Logo std2.png Proper Etiquette '2
     Logo std2.png REEformed 0
  Logo std2.png Proper Etiquette 1

Week 4

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Logo std2.png We Garn Servo 1
  Logo std2.png Kuzenbros 0
  Logo std2.png We Garn Servo 2
  Logo std2.png GGX GANG 0
  Logo std2.png GGX GANG 1
  Logo std2.png BigOlTeam 0
  Logo std2.png We Garn Servo 2
  Logo std2.png Dank Salami 0
  Logo std2.png Dank Salami 1
  LGElogo std.png LGE 0
  Logo std2.png Dank Salami 2
  Logo std2.png GalenBrah 0
  Logo std2.png Proper Etiquette 0
  Logo std2.png GalenBrah 1

References