Hello Smite fan! Want to help building up the Wiki? Join our Discord server and apply to become part of our team, and gain valuable experience,earn some awesome rewards and be part of the most amazing community in esports!

2018 Oceania/Phase 1

From Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Phase 1   Phase 2   Summer Qualifier   Summer Season   Fall Relegations   Fall Season    
SGS 2018 Oceania Phase 1
SGS Logo 2018.png
League Information
Organizer: ESL
Event Type: Online
Format: Single Elimination
Start Date: 2018-03-03
End Date: 2018-03-24
Links: Website

Overview

In the Smite Global Series Oceania Phase 1 teams will play 3 weeks of open bracket, then the top 8 teams will qualify for the last week. The winner will qualify for the SMITE Masters 2018.

Format

  • 4 weeks of play
  • Single Elimination
  • Each set is best of one, except for the semifinals and finals (best of three)
  • Winner qualifies for SMITE Masters 2018

Patch Information

Week 1 2 3 4
Patch v5.3 v5.4
Disabled 25px


Prize Pool

$9,500 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team
Gold.png 1st $ 4,000 Logo std2.png We Garn Servo
Silver.png 2nd $ 2,000 LGElogo std.png Legacy eSports
Bronze.png 3-4rd $ 1,000 Logo std2.png GGX GANG
Bronze.png 3-4th $ 1,000 Logo std2.png Pep Boys
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png Dank Salami
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png GalenBrah
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png Kuzenbros
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png The Argo

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

Pep Boys
Australia Tyrantly
Australia Tekzy
Australia Addons
Australia IChappy
Australia Bizical
GGX GANG
Australia Oscha
Australia Doinkster
Australia Yada
Australia Zaze
Australia Shank

Matches

Week 1

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  Logo std2.png We Garn Servo 1
  
  Logo std2.png We Garn Servo 1
  Logo std2.png Dank Salaami 0
  Logo std2.png Uganda 0
  Logo std2.png Dank Salami 1
  Logo std2.png We Garn Servo 1
  Logo std2.png Pep Boys 2
  Logo std2.png Post Malone Trombone 1
  
  Logo std2.png Post Malone Trombone 0
  Logo std2.png Pep Boys 1
  
  Logo std2.png Pep Boys 1
  Logo std2.png Pep Boys 1
  Logo std2.png GGX GANG 2
  Logo std2.png GGX GANG 1
  
  Logo std2.png GGX GANG 1
  Logo std2.png Snickers 0
  Logo std2.png Eψιλόν 0
  Logo std2.png Snickers 1
  Logo std2.png GGX GANG 2
3rd place match
  LGElogo std.png LGE 1
  Logo std2.png PowerPuff Girls 1   LGElogo std.png LGE 2
  Logo std2.png Kuzenbros 0   Logo std2.png We Garn Servo 0
  Logo std2.png PowerPuff Girls 0
  LGElogo std.png LGE 1
  
  LGElogo std.png LGE 1

Week 2

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Logo std2.png Post Malone Trombone 1
  
  Logo std2.png Post Malone Trombone 0
  Logo std2.png Dank Salami 2
  Logo std2.png MnMs 0
  Logo std2.png Dank Salami 1
  Logo std2.png Dank Salami 2
  Logo std2.png PowerPuff Girls 0
  Logo std2.png PowerPuff Girls 1
   3rd place match
  Logo std2.png PowerPuff Girls 2
  Logo std2.png Post Malone Trombone 2
  Logo std2.png Snickers 1
     Logo std2.png Snickers 0
  Logo std2.png Snickers 1

Week 3

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Logo std2.png Team No Sleep 1
  
  Logo std2.png Team No Sleep 0
  Logo std2.png Kuzenbros 2
  Logo std2.png Kuzenbros 1
  
  Logo std2.png Kuzenbros 0
  Logo std2.png The Argo 2
  Logo std2.png MnMs 1
  
  Logo std2.png MnMs 0
  Logo std2.png The Argo 2
  Logo std2.png The Argo 1
  

Week 4

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Logo std2.png GGX GANG 1
  Logo std2.png Kuzenbros 0
  Logo std2.png GGX GANG 0
  Logo std2.png We Garn Servo 2
  Logo std2.png Dank Salami 0
  Logo std2.png We Garn Servo 1
  Logo std2.png We Garn Servo 2
  LGElogo std.png LGE 1
  LGElogo std.png LGE 1
  Logo std2.png GalenBrah 0
  LGElogo std.png LGE 2
  Logo std2.png Pep Boys 0
  Logo std2.png The Argo 0
  Logo std2.png Pep Boys 1

References