Hello Smite fan! Want to help building up the Wiki? Join our Discord server and apply to become part of our team, and gain valuable experience,earn some awesome rewards and be part of the most amazing community in esports!

2018 Latin American South/Phase 2

From Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Phase 1   Phase 2   Summer Qualifier   Summer Season   Fall Relegations   Fall Season    
SGS 2018 LAS Phase 2
SGS Logo 2018.png
League Information
Organizer: ESL
Event Type: Online
Format: Single Elimination
Start Date: 2018-04-01
End Date: 2018-04-22
Links: Website

Overview

In the Smite Global Series Latin America South Phase 2 teams will play 3 weeks of open bracket, then the top 8 teams will qualify for the last week.

Format

  • 4 weeks of play
  • Single Elimination
  • Each set is best of one, except for the semifinals and finals (best of three)

Patch Information

Week 1 2 3 4
Patch v5.4 v5.4 v5.4 v5.4
Disabled 25px


Prize Pool

$9,500 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team
Gold.png 1st $ 4,000 NocGlogo std.png Nocturns Gaming
Silver.png 2nd $ 2,000 Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports
Bronze.png 3-4rd $ 1,000 Logo std2.png Killing Your Idols
Bronze.png 3-4th $ 1,000 LEGAlogo std.png Legatum
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png Cebando Espacios
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png Che Pebete
5-8th $ 500 MTraplogo std.png Mortal Trap
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png Old Lions eSports

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

Mortal Trap
Chile HzNKR
Chile ZetaKG
Chile Rojaz0
Chile Wize
Chile Kn1vess
Legatum
Argentina FlashAzul
Argentina iTokio
Argentina Bl0z
Argentina CrawlerQ
Chile NicerChile

Matches

Week 1

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  Logo std2.png HolaManitos 1
  
  Logo std2.png HolaManitos 0
  Logo std2.png Che Pebete 1
  Logo std2.png Che Pebete 1
  Logo std2.png Black Void Gaming 0
  Logo std2.png Che Pebete 2
  MTraplogo std.png MTrap 0
  MTraplogo std.png MTrap 1
  
  MTraplogo std.png MTrap 1
  Logo std2.png Tech Titans 0
  
  Logo std2.png TechTitans 1
  Logo std2.png Che Pebete 1
  LEGAlogo std.png LEGA 2
  LEGAlogo std.png LEGA 1
  
  LEGAlogo std.png LEGA 1
  Logo std2.png FiveAngryMens 0
  
  Logo std2.png FiveAngryMens 1
  LEGAlogo std.png LEGA 2
3rd place match
  Logo std2.png Old Lions eSports 0
  Logo std2.png CementerioClub 1   MTraplogo std.png MTrap 0
     Logo std2.png Old Lions eSports 2
  Logo std2.png Cementerio Club 0
  Logo std2.png Old Lions eSports 1
  
  Logo std2.png Old Lions eSports 1

Week 2

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  Logo std2.png Cementerio Club 1
  
  Logo std2.png Cementerio Club 0
  Logo std2.png PitiweTwok 1
  Logo std2.png ExiZtensE 0
  Logo std2.png PitiweTwok 1
  Logo std2.png PitiweTwok 2
  CdRlogo std.png CdR 0
  Logo std2.png Tech Titans 1
  
  Logo std2.png Tech Titans 0
  CdRlogo std.png CdR 1
  
  CdRlogo std.png CdR 1
  Logo std2.png PitiweTwok 0
  Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports 2
  Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports 1
  
  Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports 1
  Logo std2.png FiveAngryMens 0
  Logo std2.png FiveAngryMens 1
  Logo std2.png Black Void Gaming 0
  Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports 2
3rd place match
  Logo std2.png Shiron Givo Fox 0
  Logo std2.png Archangels Prime 0   CdRlogo std.png CdR 0
  Logo std2.png Shiron Givo Fox 1   Logo std2.png Shiron Givo Fox 2
  Logo std2.png Shiron Givo Fox 1
  Logo std2.png FearGods 0
  
  Logo std2.png FearGods 1

Week 3

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  Logo std2.png BATATOIDES 1
  
  Logo std2.png BATATOIDES 1
  Logo std2.png ExiZtensE 0
  Logo std2.png ExiZtensE 1
  Logo std2.png Archangels Prime 0
  Logo std2.png BATATOIDES 0
  NocGlogo std.png NocG 2
  Logo std2.png FiveAngryMens 1
  
  Logo std2.png FiveAngryMens 0
  NocGlogo std.png NocG 1
  
  NocGlogo std.png NocG 1
  NocGlogo std.png NocG 2
  Logo std2.png Cebando Espacios 0
  Logo std2.png FearGods 1
  
  Logo std2.png FearGods 0
  Logo std2.png Cebando Espacios 1
  
  Logo std2.png Cebando Espacios 1
  Logo std2.png Cebando Espacios 2
3rd place match
  Logo std2.png Shiron Givo Fox 0
  Logo std2.png latingame 0   Logo std2.png BATATOIDES 0
  Logo std2.png Shiron Givo Fox 1   Logo std2.png Shiron Givo Fox 2
  Logo std2.png Shiron Givo Fox 1
  Logo std2.png Cementerio Club 0
  
  Logo std2.png Cementerio Club 1

Week 4

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  LEGAlogo std.png LEGA 1
  Logo std2.png Cebando Espacios 0
  LEGAlogo std.png LEGA 0
  Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports 2
  Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports 1
  MTraplogo std.png MTrap 0
  Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports 0
  NocGlogo std.png NocG 2
  Logo std2.png Old Lions eSports 0
  Logo std2.png Killing Your Idols 1 3rd place match
  Logo std2.png Killing Your Idols 0
  LEGAlogo std.png LEGA 0
  NocGlogo std.png NocG 2
  NocGlogo std.png NocG 1   Logo std2.png Killing Your Idols 2
  Logo std2.png Che Pebete 0

References