Hello Smite fan! Want to help building up the Wiki? Join our Discord server and apply to become part of our team, and gain valuable experience,earn some awesome rewards and be part of the most amazing community in esports!

2018 Latin American South/Phase 1

From Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Phase 1   Phase 2   Summer Qualifier   Summer Season   Fall Relegations   Fall Season    
SGS 2018 LAS Phase 1
SGS Logo 2018.png
League Information
Organizer: ESL
Event Type: Online
Format: Single Elimination
Start Date: 2018-03-05
End Date: 2018-03-25
Links: Website

Overview

In the Smite Global Series Latin America South Phase 1 teams will play 3 weeks of open bracket, then the top 8 teams will qualify for the last week. The winner will qualify for the SMITE Masters 2018.

Format

  • 4 weeks of play
  • Single Elimination
  • Each set is best of one, except for the semifinals and finals (best of three)
  • Winner qualifies for SMITE Masters 2018

Patch Information

Week 1 2 3 4
Patch v5.3 v5.4
Disabled 25px


Prize Pool

$10,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team
Gold.png 1st $ 4,000 NocGlogo std.png Nocturns Gaming
Silver.png 2nd $ 2,000 QUADlogo std.png Quad Gaming
Bronze.png 3-4rd $ 1,000 LEGAlogo std.png Legatum
Bronze.png 3-4th $ 1,000 Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png BATATOIDES
5-8th $ 500 CdRlogo std.png Coliseo Dragons
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png Los Compis 2.0
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png PitiweTwok

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

Legatum
Argentina SolooQ
Argentina DuooQ
Argentina Bl0z
Argentina CrawlerQ
Chile NicerChile
BATATOIDES
Chile V3lk4n
Argentina Ihcaf
Argentina Strik3rEureka
Argentina Joaw0W
Argentina blue10

Matches

Week 1

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  Logo std2.png Bait Manitos 1
  
  Logo std2.png Bait Manitos 0
  NocGlogo std.png NocG 1
  MTraplogo std.png MTrap 0
  NocGlogo std.png NocG 1
  NocGlogo std.png NocG 2
  Logo std2.png PitiweTwok 0
  Logo std2.png PitiweTwok 1
  Logo std2.png Tachanka 0
  Logo std2.png PitiweTwok 1
  Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports 0
  Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports 1
  Logo std2.png CrewPraps 0
  NocGlogo std.png NocG 2
  QUADlogo std.png QUAD 0
  Logo std2.png Los Compis 2.0 1
  Logo std2.png Kraz eSports 0
  Logo std2.png Los Compis 2.0 1
  Logo std2.png Silver Eagles 0
  Logo std2.png Vicious Doctrine 0
  Logo std2.png Silver Eagles 1
  Logo std2.png Los Compis 2.0 0
3rd place match
  QUADlogo std.png QUAD 2
  Logo std2.png Atrapa2 Gaming 1   Logo std2.png Los Compis 2.0 2
  Logo std2.png Blue Void Gaming 0   Logo std2.png PitiweTwok 0
  Logo std2.png Atrapa2 Gaming 0
  QUADlogo std.png QUAD 1
  QUADlogo std.png QUAD 1
  LEGAlogo std.png LEGA 0

Week 2

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  Logo std2.png Silver Eagles 1
  
  Logo std2.png Silver Eagle 1
  Logo std2.png Tachanka 0
  Logo std2.png Pantallazo Azul 0
  Logo std2.png Tachanka 1
  Logo std2.png Silver Eagle 1
  Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports 2
  Logo std2.png latingame 0
  Logo std2.png Blue Void Gaming 1
  Logo std2.png Blue Void Gaming 0
  Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports 1
  
  Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports 1
  Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports 0
  LEGAlogo std.png Legatum 2
  Logo std2.png Kraz Esports 1
  
  Logo std2.png Kraz Esports 0
  MTraplogo std.png Mortal Trap 1
  MTraplogo std.png Mortal Trap 1
  Logo std2.png Atrapa2 Gaming 0
  MTraplogo std.png Mortal Trap 0
3rd place match
  LEGAlogo std.png Legatum 2
  Logo std2.png NeverPony Group 0   MTraplogo std.png Mortal Trap '2
  LEGAlogo std.png Legatum 1   Logo std2.png Silver Eagles 0
  LEGAlogo std.png Legatum 1
  Logo std2.png Space Gaming 0
   0
  Logo std2.png Space Gaming 1

Week 3

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  Logo std2.png KillZecure 1
  
  Logo std2.png KillZecure 0
  Logo std2.png Silver Eagles 1
  Logo std2.png Silver Eagles 1
  Logo std2.png Blue Void Gaming 0
  Logo std2.png Silver Eagles 0
  Logo std2.png AUDE eSports 2
  Logo std2.png Instinct Gaming 1
  Logo std2.png latingame 0
  Logo std2.png Instinct Gaming 0
  Logo std2.png AUDE eSports 1
  Logo std2.png AUDE eSports 1
  Logo std2.png Tachanka 0
  Logo std2.png AUDE eSports 0
  Logo std2.png BATATOIDES 2
  Logo std2.png Los enemigos 2.0 0
  Logo std2.png BATATOIDES 1
  Logo std2.png BATATOIDES 1
  Logo std2.png Kraz eSports 0
  Logo std2.png Kraz eSports 1
  Logo std2.png Archangels Prime 0
  Logo std2.png BATATOIDES 2
3rd place match
  MTraplogo std.png MTrap 0
  Logo std2.png Atrapa2 Gaming 1   Logo std2.png Silver Eagles 2
  Logo std2.png Conflict Gaming 0   MTraplogo std.png MTrap 0
  Logo std2.png Atrapa2 Gaming 0
  MTraplogo std.png MTrap 1
  
  MTraplogo std.png MTrap 1

Week 4

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  NocGlogo std.png NocG 1
  CdRlogo std.png CdR 0
  NocGlogo std.png NocG 2
  LEGAlogo std.png LEGA 0
  LEGAlogo std.png LEGA 1
  Logo std2.png PitiweTwok 0
  NocGlogo std.png NocG 2
  QUADlogo std.png QUAD 0
  Logo std2.png Los Compis 2.0 1
  Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports 0 3rd place match
  Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports 0
  LEGAlogo std.png LEGA 2
  QUADlogo std.png QUAD 2
  Logo std2.png BATATOIDES 0   Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports 0
  QUADlogo std.png QUAD 1

References