Hello Smite fan! Want to help building up the Wiki? Join our Discord server and apply to become part of our team, and gain valuable experience,earn some awesome rewards and be part of the most amazing community in esports!

2018 Latin American North/Phase 2

From Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Phase 1   Phase 2   Summer Qualifier   Summer Season   Fall Relegations   Fall Season    
SGS 2018 LAN Phase 2
SGS Logo 2018.png
League Information
Organizer: ESL
Event Type: Online
Format: Single Elimination
Start Date: 2018-04-01
End Date: 2018-04-22
Links: Website

Overview

In this tournament teams will play 3 weeks of open bracket, then the top 8 teams will qualify for the last week. The winner will qualify for the SMITE Masters 2018.

Format

  • 4 weeks of play
  • Single Elimination
  • Each set is best of one, except for the semifinals and finals (best of three)
  • Winner qualifies for SMITE Masters 2018

Patch Information

Week 1 2 3 4
Patch v5.4 v5.4 v5.4 v5.4
Disabled 25px


Prize Pool

$9,500 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team
Gold.png 1st $ 4,000 Logo std2.png Hafnet eSports
Silver.png 2nd $ 2,000 Luccilogo std.png Luccini Gaming
Bronze.png 3-4rd $ 1,000 Logo std2.png Absolute eSports
Bronze.png 3-4th $ 1,000 Logo std2.png Owl E-Sport
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png Dark Hydra eSports
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png Draco Gaming
5-8th $ 500 DUClogo std.png DragonesUC
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png Neighborhood

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

DragonesUC
Argentina Sheento
Mexico Leterror
Mexico Qaylle
Colombia NESFOR
Peru Ronngyu

Matches

Week 1

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  Logo std2.png HANRAZ EVOLVED 1
  
  Logo std2.png HANRAZ EVOLVED 0
  Logo std2.png Owl E-sport 1
  Logo std2.png Tactic's Gaming 0
  Logo std2.png Owl E-sport 1
  Logo std2.png Owl E-sport 0
  Logo std2.png Hafnet eSports 2
  Logo std2.png Hafnet eSports 1
  Logo std2.png Sinister's X 0
  Logo std2.png Hafnet eSports 1
  Logo std2.png Draco Gaming 0
  Logo std2.png Draco Gaming 1
  Logo std2.png Fox Legacy 0
  Logo std2.png Hafnet eSports 2
  DUClogo std.png DUC 1
  Logo std2.png Absolute Gaming 1
  Artyklogo std.png Artyk 0
  Logo std2.png Absolute Gaming 1
  Logo std2.png Livium 0
  Logo std2.png Neighborhood 0
  Logo std2.png Limvium 1
  Logo std2.png Absolute Gaming 0
3rd place match
  DUClogo std.png DUC 2
  DUClogo std.png DUC 1   Logo std2.png Owl E-sport 2
  Logo std2.png Infinity RS 0   Logo std2.png Absolute Gaming 1
  DUClogo std.png DUC 1
  Logo std2.png Røckstars 0
  
  Logo std2.png Røckstars 1

Week 2

  Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                               
     
  Logo std2.png Botsitos Gaming 1
  
  Logo std2.png Botsitos Gaming 1
  Logo std2.png Tiny No Thing 0
  Logo std2.png Chaos eSports 0
  Logo std2.png Tiny No Thing 1
  Logo std2.png Botsitos Gaming 0
  Logo std2.png Absolute Esports 1
  Logo std2.png Never Surrender 1
  Logo std2.png The Soda 0
  Logo std2.png Never Surrender 0
  Logo std2.png Absolute Esports 1
  Logo std2.png Hunterz Gaming 0
  Logo std2.png Absolute Esports 1
  Logo std2.png Absolute Esports 0
  Logo std2.png Hafnet Esports 2
  Logo std2.png Limvium 1
  
  Logo std2.png Limvium 0
  Logo std2.png Hafnet eSports 1
  Logo std2.png Latency Gaming 0
  Logo std2.png Hafnet eSports 1
  Logo std2.png Hafnet eSports 1
  Logo std2.png Los Gabitos 0
  Logo std2.png InfinityRS 0
  Logo std2.png Los Gabitos 1
  Logo std2.png Los Gabitos 1
  Logo std2.png Send Cat Gifs 0
  
  Logo std2.png Send Cat Gifs 1
  Logo std2.png Hafnet Esports 2
  Logo std2.png Neighborhood 0
  Logo std2.png USQUE MORTEM 1
  
  Logo std2.png USQUE MORTEM 0
  Logo std2.png Fox Legacy 1
  Logo std2.png Fox Legacy 1
3rd place match
  Logo std2.png Gunkers 0
  Logo std2.png Fox Legacy 0   Logo std2.png Is Not Today 2
  Logo std2.png Neighborhood 1
  Logo std2.png Absolute Esports 0
  Logo std2.png Neighborhood 1
  Logo std2.png Au Five 0
  Logo std2.png Neighborhood 1
  Logo std2.png xUnforgivenx 0
  
  Logo std2.png xUnforgivenx 1
  Logo std2.png Neighborhood 2
  Logo std2.png Is Not Today 0
  Logo std2.png Astral Esports
  Logo std2.png Death Mariachi
  Logo std2.png Astral Esports 1
  Logo std2.png White Tigers 0
  Logo std2.png B L A C K SHARKS 0
  Logo std2.png White Tigers 1
  Logo std2.png Astral Esports 0
  Logo std2.png Is Not Today 1
  Logo std2.png Is Not TToday 1
  Logo std2.png Alliance Gaming CR 0
  Logo std2.png Is Not Today 1
  Logo std2.png Enemy Spotted 0
  
  Logo std2.png Enemy Spotted 1

Week 3

  Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                               
     
  Logo std2.png InfinityRS 1
  
  Logo std2.png InfinityRS 1
  Logo std2.png HoruzDemons 0
  Logo std2.png HoruzDemons 1
  Logo std2.png GoForKills 0
  Logo std2.png InfinityRS 0
  Logo std2.png Limvium 1
  Logo std2.png Gunkers 0
  Logo std2.png Livium 1
  Logo std2.png Limvium 1
  Logo std2.png Owl eSports 0
  Logo std2.png Owl eSports 1
  Logo std2.png EnemySpotted 0
  Logo std2.png Limvium 2
  Artyklogo std.png Artyk Gaming 0
  Logo std2.png xUnforgivenx 0
  Logo std2.png Death Mariachi 1
  Logo std2.png Death Mariachi 0
  Artyklogo std.png Artyk Gaming 1
  Logo std2.png Send Cat Gifs 0
  Artyklogo std.png Artyk Gaming 1
  Artyklogo std.png Artyk Gaming 1
  Logo std2.png Au Five 0
  Logo std2.png Au Five 1
  Logo std2.png Tyrannis 0
  Logo std2.png Au Five 1
  Logo std2.png The Soda 0
  
  Logo std2.png The Soda 1
  Logo std2.png Limvium 0
  Logo std2.png Absolute Esports 2
  Logo std2.png Bizarres Gaming 1
  
  Logo std2.png Bizarres Gaming 1
  Logo std2.png Fox Legacy 0
  Logo std2.png Fox Legacy 1
3rd place match
  Logo std2.png HANRAZ EVOLVED 0
  Logo std2.png Bizarres Gaming 0   Artyklogo std.png Artyk Gaming 0
  Logo std2.png Absolute Esports 1
  Logo std2.png Botsitos Gaming 2
  Logo std2.png B L A C K SHARKS 0
  Logo std2.png Alliance Gaming CR 1
  Logo std2.png Alliance Gaming CR 0
  Logo std2.png Absolute Esports 1
  Logo std2.png Absolute Esports 1
  Logo std2.png Chaos eSports 0
  Logo std2.png Absolute Esports 2
  Logo std2.png Botsitos Gaming 0
  Logo std2.png Tiny No Thing 1
  Logo std2.png LUDUM 0
  Logo std2.png Tiny No Thing 0
  Logo std2.png Is Not Today 1
  Logo std2.png Is Not Today 1
  Logo std2.png Astral Esports 0
  Logo std2.png Is Not Today 0
  Logo std2.png Botsitos Gaming 1
  Logo std2.png NyjahAndFriends 0
  Logo std2.png Volta7 1
  Logo std2.png Volta7 0
  Logo std2.png Botsitos Gaming 1
  
  Logo std2.png Botsitos Gaming 1

Week 4

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  DUClogo std.png DUC 1
  Logo std2.png Limvium 0
  DUClogo std.png DUC 2
  Logo std2.png Hafnet Esports 1
  Logo std2.png Hafnet eSports 1
  Logo std2.png Liccini Gaming 0
  DUClogo std.png DUC 0
  YsCrLlogo std.png YsCrL 2
  Logo std2.png Sinisters X 1
  Logo std2.png Neighborhood 0 3rd place match
  Logo std2.png Sinisters X 0
  Logo std2.png Hafnet Esports 2
  YsCrLlogo std.png YsCrL 2
  Logo std2.png Absolute Esports 0   Logo std2.png Sinisters X 0
  YsCrLlogo std.png YsCrL 1

References